Citrix 1Y0-202 Certification Exam Sample Questions

1Y0-202 Braindumps, 1Y0-202 Exam Dumps, 1Y0-202 Examcollection, 1Y0-202 Questions PDF, 1Y0-202 Sample Questions, CCA-V Dumps, CCA-V Official Cert Guide PDF, CCA-V VCEWe have prepared Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop Administration 7.6 LTSR (1Y0-202) certification sample questions to make you aware of actual exam properties. This sample question set provides you with information about the CCA-V exam pattern, question formate, a difficulty level of questions and time required to answer each question. To get familiar with Citrix Certified Associate Virtualization (CCA-V) exam, we suggest you try our Sample Citrix 1Y0-202 Certification Practice Exam in simulated Citrix certification exam environment.

To test your knowledge and understanding of concepts with real-time scenario based Citrix 1Y0-202 questions, we strongly recommend you to prepare and practice with Premium Citrix CCA-V Certification Practice Exam. The premium Citrix CCA-V certification practice exam helps you identify topics in which you are well prepared and topics in which you may need further training to achieving great score in actual Citrix Certified Associate Virtualization (CCA-V) exam.

Citrix 1Y0-202 Sample Questions:

01. Which two tools could a Citrix Administrator use to back up XenServer metadata?
(Choose two.)
a) Citrix Studio
b) Citrix Director
c) Citrix XenCenter
d) XenServer Host Console
e) XenServer Web Self Service
 
02. In which node within Citrix Studio could a Citrix Administrator modify the operating system type for Machine Creation Services?
a) Hosting
b) Policies
c) Controllers
d) Machine Catalogs
 
03. Which administrative role can manage catalogs and build virtual desktops?
a) Machine administrator
b) Help desk administrator
c) Read-only administrator
d) Desktop group administrator
 
04. What should a Citrix Administrator create before configuring Power Management for a desktop group?
a) A policy
b) A hosting connection
c) An Administrator with the Host Administrator role
d) An Administrator with the Machine Catalog Administrator role
 
05. A Citrix Administrator is unable to create machines in Citrix Studio. What are two possible reasons for this issue?
(Choose two.)
a) The DHCP Service is NOT running.
b) The computer browser is NOT running.
c) The Machine Creation Service is NOT running.
d) The Active Directory Identity Service is NOT running.
 
06. Which virtual machine resource should a Citrix Administrator modify to allow an end user to run multiple single-threaded applications concurrently?
a) NIC
b) vCPUs
c) Memory
d) GPU pass-through
 
07. A Citrix Administrator can use the HDX Monitor for issues related to ____.
a) Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) NOT registering
b) printer drives
c) graphic experience
d) logon duration
 
08. Which two steps must a Citrix Administrator take to adjust the size of a vDisk assigned to a server OS machine?
(Choose two.)
a) Create a new vDisk.
b) Edit properties of the vDisk.
c) Edit the .PVP file with Notepad.
d) Use BNImage to reverse the image.
e) Mount the vDisk on the Provisioning Server.
 
09. A Citrix Administrator opens Citrix Studio and is unable to make any changes. What is a likely cause of this issue?
a) TheXenDesktop database is down.
b) The Configuration Logging database is unavailable.
c) The administrator is assigned the Desktop Catalog role.
d) A firewall is blocking traffic over port 1433 from the administrator's device.
 
10. Which console could a Citrix Administrator use to back up a XenDesktop database?
a) Citrix Studio
b) Citrix Director
c) Citrix XenCenter
d) SQL Management Studio

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: c, d
Question: 02
Answer: d
Question: 03
Answer: a
Question: 04
Answer: b
Question: 05
Answer: c, d
Question: 06
Answer: c
Question: 07
Answer: c
Question: 08
Answer: a, d
Question: 09
Answer: b
Question: 10
Answer: d

Note: Please update us by writing an email on feedback@vmexam.com for any error in Citrix Certified Associate Virtualization (CCA-V) certification exam sample questions

Your rating: None Rating: 5 / 5 (21 votes)