Citrix 1Y0-A20 Certification Exam Sample Questions

1Y0-A20 Braindumps, 1Y0-A20 Exam Dumps, 1Y0-A20 Examcollection, 1Y0-A20 Questions PDF, 1Y0-A20 Sample Questions, CCA - XenApp 6 Dumps, CCA - XenApp 6 Official Cert Guide PDF, CCA - XenApp 6 VCEWe have prepared Basic Administration for XenApp 6.5 (1Y0-A20) certification sample questions to make you aware of actual exam properties. This sample question set provides you with information about the CCA - XenApp 6 exam pattern, question formate, a difficulty level of questions and time required to answer each question. To get familiar with Citrix Certified Administrator for XenApp 6 (CCA - XenApp 6) exam, we suggest you try our Sample Citrix 1Y0-A20 Certification Practice Exam in simulated Citrix certification exam environment.

To test your knowledge and understanding of concepts with real-time scenario based Citrix 1Y0-A20 questions, we strongly recommend you to prepare and practice with Premium Citrix CCA - XenApp 6 Certification Practice Exam. The premium Citrix CCA - XenApp 6 certification practice exam helps you identify topics in which you are well prepared and topics in which you may need further training to achieving great score in actual Citrix Certified Administrator for XenApp 6 (CCA - XenApp 6) exam.

Citrix 1Y0-A20 Sample Questions:

01. Which statement correctly describes Citrix universal printing?
a) Citrix universal printing is a solution that will allow a XenApp server to act as a print server.
b) Citrix universal printing is a solution that allows printing without the need to install a local printer.
c) Citrix universal printing is a solution that will allow printing regardless of the operating system of the client device.
d) Citrix universal printing is a solution that allows users to print whether or not the correct print drivers are installed
 
02. Select the correct order in which policies are processed and applied.
a) Domain GPOs, Local GPOs, IMA-based policies, OU GPOs, Site GPOs
b) IMA-based policies, OU GPOs, Local GPOs, Site GPOs, Domain GPOs
c) Local GPOs, IMA-based policies, Site GPOs, Domain GPOs, OU GPOs
d) OU GPOs, Local GPOs, IMA-based policies, Site GPOs, Domain GPOs
e) Site GPOs, Domain GPOs, Local GPOs, OU GPOs, IMA-based policies
 
03. An administrator would need to add multiple farms to a Web Interface configuration to __________.
a) protect against IMA failure
b) load balance the XML Service
c) consolidate applications from multiple farms
d) increase the performance of application enumeration
e) provide a seamless migration path across farm upgrades
 
04. What is the proper extension for a roaming profile in the template location for Citrix Profile Management?
a) .DAT
b) .LOG
c) .MAN
d) .PROFILE
 
05. How can an administrator remove or edit driver names in the compatibility list?
a) Use a Citrix Policy
b) Use the WTSUPRN.INF file
c) Use Windows Print Management
d) Use the ICA Client Printer Configuration tool
 
06. Which two database platforms are supported for the data store?
(Choose two.)
a) Oracle
b) IBM DB2
c) Micosoft Access
d) Micosoft SQL Server
 
07. For which scenario would the Default load evaluator be most appropriate for the environment?
a) When CPU utilization reaches 90 percent; a full load should be reported
b) When memory usage reaches 90 percent, a full load should be reported
c) When the server user load reaches a maximum of 100. a full load should be reported
d) When the application user load reaches a maximum of 100. a full load should be reported
 
08. An administrator can adjust load evaluator properties ____________.
a) At any time
b) At the time of creation only
c) For the Advanced load evaluator only
d) Only when the load evaluator is not being used
 
09. What are two types of content redirection?
(Choose two.)
a) Client-to-server
b) Server-to-client
c) Client-to-content
d) Application-to-server
e) Content-to-application
 
10. In which two ways can an administrator prevent printer drivers from being installed?
(Choose two.)
a) Use Windows Print Management.
b) Enable the Printer driver mapping and compatibility policy.
c) Use the Active Directory group policy to block driver installation.
d) Configure the automatic installation of in-box printer drivers policy.

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: d
Question: 02
Answer: c
Question: 03
Answer: c, e
Question: 04
Answer: a
Question: 05
Answer: a
Question: 06
Answer: a, d
Question: 07
Answer: d
Question: 08
Answer: a
Question: 09
Answer: a, b
Question: 10
Answer: c, d

Note: Please update us by writing an email on feedback@vmexam.com for any error in Citrix Certified Administrator for XenApp 6 (CCA - XenApp 6) certification exam sample questions

Your rating: None Rating: 5 / 5 (20 votes)