Citrix 1Y0-340 Certification Exam Sample Questions

1Y0-340 Braindumps, 1Y0-340 Exam Dumps, 1Y0-340 Examcollection, 1Y0-340 Questions PDF, 1Y0-340 Sample Questions, CCP-N Dumps, CCP-N Official Cert Guide PDF, CCP-N VCEWe have prepared Citrix NetScaler Advanced (1Y0-340) certification sample questions to make you aware of actual exam properties. This sample question set provides you with information about the CCP-N exam pattern, question formate, a difficulty level of questions and time required to answer each question. To get familiar with Citrix Certified Professional Networking (CCP-N) exam, we suggest you try our Sample Citrix 1Y0-340 Certification Practice Exam in simulated Citrix certification exam environment.

To test your knowledge and understanding of concepts with real-time scenario based Citrix 1Y0-340 questions, we strongly recommend you to prepare and practice with Premium Citrix CCP-N Certification Practice Exam. The premium Citrix CCP-N certification practice exam helps you identify topics in which you are well prepared and topics in which you may need further training to achieving great score in actual Citrix Certified Professional Networking (CCP-N) exam.

Citrix 1Y0-340 Sample Questions:

01. Which SSL parameter should an engineer configure to bind multiple certificate key pairs to a virtual server?
a) SNI enable
b) Session reuse
c) Send close-notify
d) Client authentication
 
02. Which two response codes and pages can be cached on the NetScaler using Integrated Caching?
(Chose two)
a) 400 Bad request
b) 302 Found pages
c) 401 Unauthorized
d) 404 Not found pages
e) 500 Internal server error
 
03. An engineer should use the filter (content filtering) feature to prevent __________ and __________.
a) the use of unauthorized HTTP methods
b) a client from accessing a specific IP on the back-end
c) inappropriate HTTP headers from being sent to your Web server
d) inappropriate MSSQL commands from being sent to your SQL server
e) a client from a specific VLAN ID to access resources on the NetScaler
 
04. Which option matches the following regular expression?
r.n 10\.10\.0\..
a) run 10.100.10.99
b) run 10.10.0.9
c) RUN 10.10.0.9
d) r.n 10.10.10.99
 
05. A Citrix Engineer needs to create an Application Firewall Profile. Which statement is applicable when using Signatures for creating an Application Firewall Profile?
a) No Signatures are bound to the profile.
b) No Custom Signatures can be used.
c) Only external format Signatures can be used.
d) The Default Signatures are bound to the profile.
 
06. What is the key benefit to enabling Session Reuse on an SSL offload VServer?
a) The number of HTTP requests to the backend services are decreased.
b) Resumed SSL sessions are more secure than sessions that require renegotiation.
c) Reusing existing sessions decreases the number of TCP connections made to backend services.
d) A partial SSL handshake is sent over the existing SSL connection, reducing CPU and bandwidth usage.
 
07. Server Name Indication (SNI) is required when __________.
a) TLS 1.1/1.2 is enabled exclusively
b) a SAN extension certificate is used
c) multiple certificates are used on multiple domains on the same VServer
d) configuring a content switching SSL VServer with a single domain certificate
 
08. Which logging does an engineer need to enable as a pre -requisite to geolocation - based logging?
a) CEF (Common Even Format)
b) Syslog
c) Audit
d) AppFlow
 
09. A Citrix Engineer has enabled transform action in SQL injection check. What would the following parameter be transformed into?
Citrix; OR '1' ='1
a) Citrix\ OR "1"="1
b) Citrix OR "1"="1
c) Citrix OR "1"=/1
d) Citrix/ OR "1"="1
 
10. In which two places could a NetScaler Engineer enable TCP Buffering?
(Choose two.)
a) Service
b) Globally
c) HTTP profile
d) Virtual server

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: a
Question: 02
Answer: b, d
Question: 03
Answer: a, c
Question: 04
Answer: b
Question: 05
Answer: a
Question: 06
Answer: d
Question: 07
Answer: c
Question: 08
Answer: a
Question: 09
Answer: b
Question: 10
Answer: a, b

Note: Please update us by writing an email on feedback@vmexam.com for any error in Citrix Certified Professional Networking (CCP-N) certification exam sample questions

Your rating: None Rating: 5 / 5 (21 votes)