Appian ACD-201 Certification Exam Sample Questions

ACD-201 Braindumps, ACD-201 Exam Dumps, ACD-201 Examcollection, ACD-201 Questions PDF, ACD-201 Sample Questions, Senior Developer Dumps, Senior Developer Official Cert Guide PDF, Senior Developer VCE, Appian Senior Developer PDFWe have prepared Appian Certified Senior Developer (ACD-201) certification sample questions to make you aware of actual exam properties. This sample question set provides you with information about the Senior Developer exam pattern, question formate, a difficulty level of questions and time required to answer each question. To get familiar with Appian Certified Senior Developer exam, we suggest you try our Sample Appian ACD-201 Certification Practice Exam in simulated Appian certification exam environment.

To test your knowledge and understanding of concepts with real-time scenario based Appian ACD-201 questions, we strongly recommend you to prepare and practice with Premium Appian Senior Developer Certification Practice Exam. The premium Appian Senior Developer certification practice exam helps you identify topics in which you are well prepared and topics in which you may need further training to achieving great score in actual Appian Certified Senior Developer exam.

Appian ACD-201 Sample Questions:

01. What is the role of unit testing in preparing for complex deployments?
a) Verifying individual components operate as expected
b) Ensuring that the entire application is functionally sound
c) Testing the user interface design
d) Checking integration with external systems
 
02. Which sources are essential for troubleshooting applications?
(Choose three)
a) Performance dashboards
b) Appian forums
c) Application logs
d) Admin Console insights
e) User surveys
 
03. How do SAML and LDAP support single sign-on (SSO) in enterprise applications?
a) By centralizing user credentials
b) By allowing federated authentication
c) By providing robust encryption mechanisms
d) By facilitating session management
 
04. What is a key benefit of administering application object security in Appian?
a) Reducing the application's overall development time
b) Streamlining user access to application components
c) Enhancing the robustness of data integrity measures
d) Increasing user personalization options
 
05. Where would a developer go to troubleshoot application performance issues effectively?
a) Performance dashboards
b) User feedback forms
c) Code review sessions
d) External monitoring tools
 
06. How does following UX best practices impact the user-centric design of an Appian application?
a) Increases application response time
b) Enhances user satisfaction and engagement
c) Reduces the need for user training
d) Simplifies backend processing
 
07. Which of the following is a critical consideration when maintaining triggers in database systems?
a) Enhancing user interface responsiveness
b) Maintaining historical data accuracy
c) Minimizing storage requirements for log data
d) Ensuring trigger actions do not conflict with business rules
 
08. What actions are essential after identifying user-facing performance issues?
(Choose two)
a) Increasing the frequency of user training
b) Optimizing client-side processing
c) Streamlining server-side processes
d) Conducting comprehensive user surveys
 
09. Why is it important to design web APIs in Appian with a user-centric approach?
a) To enhance user interaction with external systems
b) To ensure data security
c) To improve API response times
d) To facilitate easier maintenance
 
10. When implementing application object security, what is essential to ensure?
a) All users have the same level of access
b) Access levels are based on user roles
c) External users are given admin rights
d) Data visibility is unrestricted

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: a
Question: 02
Answer: a, c, d
Question: 03
Answer: a, b
Question: 04
Answer: c
Question: 05
Answer: a
Question: 06
Answer: b, c
Question: 07
Answer: d
Question: 08
Answer: b, c
Question: 09
Answer: a
Question: 10
Answer: b

Note: Please update us by writing an email on feedback@vmexam.com for any error in Appian Certified Senior Developer certification exam sample questions

Your rating: None Rating: 5 / 5 (76 votes)