AWS CLF-C01 Certification Exam Sample Questions

CLF-C01 Braindumps, CLF-C01 Exam Dumps, CLF-C01 Examcollection, CLF-C01 Questions PDF, CLF-C01 Sample Questions, Cloud Practitioner Dumps, Cloud Practitioner Official Cert Guide PDF, Cloud Practitioner VCEWe have prepared AWS Cloud Practitioner (CLF-C01) certification sample questions to make you aware of actual exam properties. This sample question set provides you with information about the Cloud Practitioner exam pattern, question formate, a difficulty level of questions and time required to answer each question. To get familiar with AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner exam, we suggest you try our Sample AWS CLF-C01 Certification Practice Exam in simulated AWS certification exam environment.

To test your knowledge and understanding of concepts with real-time scenario based AWS CLF-C01 questions, we strongly recommend you to prepare and practice with Premium AWS Cloud Practitioner Certification Practice Exam. The premium AWS Cloud Practitioner certification practice exam helps you identify topics in which you are well prepared and topics in which you may need further training to achieving great score in actual AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner exam.

AWS CLF-C01 Sample Questions:

01. Which AWS offering enables customers to find, buy, and immediately start using software solutions in their AWS environment?
a) AWS Config
b) AWS OpsWorks
c) AWS SDK
d) AWS Marketplace
 
02. Which AWS service would simplify migration of a database to AWS?
a) AWS Storage Gateway
b) AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS)
c) Amazon Elastic Compute Cloud (Amazon EC2)
d) Amazon AppStream 2.0
 
03. Why is AWS more economical than traditional data centers for applications with varying compute workloads?
a) Amazon Elastic Compute Cloud (Amazon EC2) costs are billed on a monthly basis.
b) Customers retain full administrative access to their Amazon EC2 instances.
c) Amazon EC2 instances can be launched on-demand when needed.
d) Customers can permanently run enough instances to handle peak workloads.
 
04. Which service can identify the user that made the API call when an Amazon Elastic Compute Cloud (Amazon EC2) instance is terminated?
a) Amazon CloudWatch
b) AWS CloudTrail
c) AWS X-Ray
d) AWS Identity and Access Management (AWS IAM)
 
05. Which component of AWS global infrastructure does Amazon CloudFront use to ensure low-latency delivery?
a) AWS Regions
b) AWS edge locations
c) AWS Availability Zones
d) Amazon Virtual Private Cloud (Amazon VPC)
 
06. How would a system administrator add an additional layer of login security to a user's AWS Management Console?
a) Use AWS Cloud Directory
b) Audit AWS Identity and Access Management (IAM) roles
c) Enable Multi-Factor Authentication
d) Enable AWS CloudTrail
 
07. Which of the following is AWS's responsibility under the AWS shared responsibility model?
a) Maintaining physical hardware
b) Configuring third-party applications
c) Securing application access and data
d) Managing custom Amazon Machine Images (AMIs)
 
08. Which service would you use to send alerts based on Amazon CloudWatch alarms?
a) Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS)
b) AWS CloudTrail
c) AWS Trusted Advisor
d) Amazon Route 53
 
09. Where can a customer find information about prohibited actions on AWS infrastructure?
a) AWS Trusted Advisor
b) AWS Identity and Access Management (IAM)
c) AWS Billing Console
d) AWS Acceptable Use Policy
 
10. Which AWS networking service enables a company to create a virtual network within AWS?
a) AWS Config
b) Amazon Route 53
c) AWS Direct Connect
d) Amazon Virtual Private Cloud (Amazon VPC)

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: d
Question: 02
Answer: b
Question: 03
Answer: c
Question: 04
Answer: b
Question: 05
Answer: b
Question: 06
Answer: c
Question: 07
Answer: a
Question: 08
Answer: a
Question: 09
Answer: d
Question: 10
Answer: d

Note: Please update us by writing an email on feedback@vmexam.com for any error in AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner certification exam sample questions

Your rating: None Rating: 4.7 / 5 (43 votes)