AWS CLF-C02 Certification Exam Sample Questions

CLF-C02 Braindumps, CLF-C02 Exam Dumps, CLF-C02 Examcollection, CLF-C02 Questions PDF, CLF-C02 Sample Questions, Cloud Practitioner Dumps, Cloud Practitioner Official Cert Guide PDF, Cloud Practitioner VCEWe have prepared AWS Cloud Practitioner (CLF-C02) certification sample questions to make you aware of actual exam properties. This sample question set provides you with information about the Cloud Practitioner exam pattern, question formate, a difficulty level of questions and time required to answer each question. To get familiar with AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner exam, we suggest you try our Sample AWS CLF-C02 Certification Practice Exam in simulated AWS certification exam environment.

To test your knowledge and understanding of concepts with real-time scenario based AWS CLF-C02 questions, we strongly recommend you to prepare and practice with Premium AWS Cloud Practitioner Certification Practice Exam. The premium AWS Cloud Practitioner certification practice exam helps you identify topics in which you are well prepared and topics in which you may need further training to achieving great score in actual AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner exam.

AWS CLF-C02 Sample Questions:

01. A Cloud Practitioner is developing a new application and wishes to integrate features of AWS services directly into the application. Which of the following is the BEST tool for this purpose?
a) AWS Command Line Interface (CLI)
b) AWS CodeDeploy
c) AWS Software Development Kit
d) AWS CodePipeline
 
02. When running applications in the AWS Cloud, which common tasks can AWS manage on behalf of their customers?
(Select TWO.)
a) Taking a backup of a database
b) Patching database software
c) Application source code auditing
d) Application security testing
e) Creating a database schema
 
03. Customers using AWS services must patch operating systems on which of the following services?
a) AWS Fargate
b) Amazon DynamoDB
c) Amazon EC2
d) AWS Lambda
 
04. Which of the following services can help fulfill the guidelines provided in the performance pillar concerning ensuring low latency access to video content hosted in a single S3 bucket globally?
a) Use AWS CloudFront to cache the video content closer to end users.
b) Use Amazon Elasticache to cache the video content closer to end users.
c) Use AWS DynamoDB DAX to cache the video content closer to end users.
d) Use Amazon Kinesis to cache the video content closer to end users.
 
05. What advantages does a database administrator obtain by using the Amazon Relational Database Service (RDS)?
a) RDS enables users to dynamically adjust CPU and RAM resources.
b) RDS databases automatically scale based on load.
c) RDS provides 99.99999999999% reliability and durability.
d) RDS simplifies relational database administration tasks.
 
06. Regarding the AWS Shared Responsibility Model, who is responsible for patching Amazon RDS database instances?
a) AWS
b) Customer
c) Database engine vendor
d) Both the customer and AWS
 
07. Your on-premises applications require access to a centrally managed cloud storage service. The application running on your servers need to be able to store and retrieve files as durable objects on Amazon S3 over standard NFS-based access with local caching.
Which AWS service can help you deliver a solution to meet the aforementioned requirements?
a) EBS volumes
b) Amazon Redshift
c) AWS Storage Gateway— Amazon S3File Gateway
d) AWS EFS
 
08. When an ELB detects an unhealthy EC2 instance, which action does it perform regarding distributing incoming traffic?
a) It only sends traffic to the remaining healthy instances.
b) It restarts the unhealthy EC2 instance.
c) It terminates the failed instance so that it is not part of the ELB target group.
d) It continues to send traffic to the failed instance.
 
09. How much data can a company store in the Amazon S3 service?
a) 100 PB
b) 1 PB
c) 100 TB
d) Virtually unlimited
 
10. Where should firewalling be accomplished in a web hosting design in AWS?
a) At the perimeter
b) At all design layers
c) At the core
d) For all access layer functions

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: c
Question: 02
Answer: a, b
Question: 03
Answer: c
Question: 04
Answer: a
Question: 05
Answer: d
Question: 06
Answer: a
Question: 07
Answer: c
Question: 08
Answer: a
Question: 09
Answer: d
Question: 10
Answer: b

Note: Please update us by writing an email on feedback@vmexam.com for any error in AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner certification exam sample questions

Your rating: None Rating: 4.8 / 5 (268 votes)