Cloud Security Alliance CCSK Certification Exam Sample Questions

CCSK Braindumps, CCSK Exam Dumps, CCSK Examcollection, CCSK Questions PDF, CCSK Sample Questions, CCSK Foundation Dumps, CCSK Foundation Official Cert Guide PDF, CCSK Foundation VCEWe have prepared CSA Certificate of Cloud Security Knowledge (CCSK) certification sample questions to make you aware of actual exam properties. This sample question set provides you with information about the CCSK Foundation exam pattern, question formate, a difficulty level of questions and time required to answer each question. To get familiar with CSA Certificate of Cloud Security Knowledge (CCSK) exam, we suggest you try our Sample Cloud Security Alliance CCSK Certification Practice Exam in simulated Cloud Security Alliance certification exam environment.

To test your knowledge and understanding of concepts with real-time scenario based Cloud Security Alliance CCSK questions, we strongly recommend you to prepare and practice with Premium Cloud Security Alliance CCSK Foundation Certification Practice Exam. The premium Cloud Security Alliance CCSK Foundation certification practice exam helps you identify topics in which you are well prepared and topics in which you may need further training to achieving great score in actual CSA Certificate of Cloud Security Knowledge (CCSK) exam.

Cloud Security Alliance CCSK Sample Questions:

01. Better segregation of the management plane can be performed by doing which of the following?
a) Run all applications in a PaaS.
b) Run applications in their own cloud account.
c) Leverage DevOps.
d) Use immutable workloads.
 
02. How do audits work with compliance?
a) Audits are the technical means to assess systems.
b) Audits are the processes and procedures used to assess systems.
c) Audits are a key tool for proving or disproving compliance.
d) Audits are required for proper governance of cloud systems.
 
03. Upon investigation of a potential incident, what should be performed first?
a) The master account credentials should be retrieved and used to perform an investigation of the metastructure to ensure that the attacker is no longer in the management plane.
b) Every account should be logged off and their passwords reset.
c) Every server should be terminated.
d) Snapshots of every instance should be performed using APIs.
 
04. When you’re considering security agents for cloud instances, what should be a primary concern?
a) The vendor has won awards.
b) The vendor uses heuristic-based detection as opposed to signature-based detection.
c) The vendor selected for cloud server instances is the same vendor you use for internal instances.
d) The vendor agent does not use IP addresses to identify systems.
 
05. Why must the provider encrypt hard drives at the physical layer?
a) It prevents data from being compromised as a result of theft.
b) It prevents data from being accessed by others via the virtual layer.
c) It prevents data from being compromised after the drive is replaced.
d) Answers It prevents data from being compromised as a result of theft. and It prevents data from being compromised after the drive is replaced. are correct.
 
06. Alice wants to update, but not replace, a file via a REST API. What method should Alice use?
a) GET
b) POST
c) PATCH
d) PUT
 
07. Chris is looking to procure a new CRM SaaS solution for his organization’s business unit. What is the first step Chris should take as part of performing a risk assessment of a potential vendor?
a) Determine monthly costs.
b) Ask reference clients about their satisfaction with the product.
c) Determine the level of sensitivity of data that will be stored in the application.
d) Obtain and review supplier documentation.
 
08. Orchestration enables a controller to request resources from a pool of resources. How is this done?
a) Ticketing system prioritizes clients based on support level
b) Through the use of REST APIs
c) Through the use of RPC
d) Via network calls
 
09. What does “authentication” mean in a trial?
a) Evidence is considered genuine.
b) This is the stage at which a judge is assigned and known to both parties.
c) A witness is approved as an expert and their testimony will be considered.
d) Both parties involved in a lawsuit are declared.
 
10. Which of the following can be used to determine whether or not information should be held in a cloud?
a) Privacy policy
b) Information classification
c) Data security lifecycle
d) Acceptable use policy

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: b
Question: 02
Answer: c
Question: 03
Answer: a
Question: 04
Answer: d
Question: 05
Answer: d
Question: 06
Answer: c
Question: 07
Answer: d
Question: 08
Answer: b
Question: 09
Answer: a
Question: 10
Answer: b

Note: Please update us by writing an email on feedback@vmexam.com for any error in CSA Certificate of Cloud Security Knowledge (CCSK) certification exam sample questions

Your rating: None Rating: 5 / 5 (61 votes)