Linux Foundation HFCP Certification Exam Sample Questions

HFCP Braindumps, HFCP Exam Dumps, HFCP Examcollection, HFCP Questions PDF, HFCP Sample Questions, Hyperledger Fabric Dumps, Hyperledger Fabric Official Cert Guide PDF, Hyperledger Fabric VCEWe have prepared Linux Foundation Hyperledger Fabric Certified Practitioner (HFCP) certification sample questions to make you aware of actual exam properties. This sample question set provides you with information about the Hyperledger Fabric exam pattern, question formate, a difficulty level of questions and time required to answer each question. To get familiar with Linux Foundation Hyperledger Fabric Certified Practitioner (HFCP) exam, we suggest you try our Sample Linux Foundation HFCP Certification Practice Exam in simulated Linux Foundation certification exam environment.

To test your knowledge and understanding of concepts with real-time scenario based Linux Foundation HFCP questions, we strongly recommend you to prepare and practice with Premium Linux Foundation Hyperledger Fabric Certification Practice Exam. The premium Linux Foundation Hyperledger Fabric certification practice exam helps you identify topics in which you are well prepared and topics in which you may need further training to achieving great score in actual Linux Foundation Hyperledger Fabric Certified Practitioner (HFCP) exam.

Linux Foundation HFCP Sample Questions:

01. What does 'offline signing' in Hyperledger Fabric enable?
a) Signing transactions without network access
b) Faster transaction processing
c) Improved data encryption
d) Automatic smart contract execution
 
02. In Hyperledger Fabric, what is the benefit of the Peer Gateway Service for client application developers?
a) It automates the smart contract development process
b) It provides a detailed view of the blockchain's history
c) It simplifies the process of interacting with the network
d) It increases the data processing speed on the client side
 
03. How does blockchain technology primarily achieve data security?
a) Using cryptographic algorithms
b) By using a centralized database
c) Through frequent data backups
d) Through multi-factor authentication
 
04. Which of the following is not a characteristic of blockchain technology?
a) Decentralization
b) Transparency
c) Immutability
d) Centralized control
 
05. What is a key feature of the Gateway Model in Hyperledger Fabric?
a) Enabling offline transaction signing
b) Directly managing the ledger state
c) Simplifying interactions with the blockchain
d) Enhancing smart contract security
 
06. In Hyperledger Fabric, how do client applications typically interact with the network?
a) Through a centralized server
b) By directly accessing the ledger database
c) Using a gateway service for simplified communication
d) By executing smart contracts independently
 
07. How can a ledger state be modified in Hyperledger Fabric?
a) Only through external database manipulation
b) Through approved smart contracts (chaincode)
c) Directly by any network participant
d) By altering the transaction history
 
08. What feature does the Hyperledger Fabric provide for confidential transactions?
a) Public channels
b) Decentralized identity management
c) Open smart contracts
d) Private data collections
 
09. Which component is responsible for the consensus in Hyperledger Fabric?
a) Orderer
b) Peer
c) Client
d) Endorser
 
10. How is ledger state accessed in Hyperledger Fabric?
a) Through direct database queries
b) Via smart contracts (chaincode)
c) By all network members equally
d) Through the orderer service

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: a
Question: 02
Answer: c
Question: 03
Answer: a
Question: 04
Answer: d
Question: 05
Answer: c
Question: 06
Answer: c
Question: 07
Answer: b
Question: 08
Answer: d
Question: 09
Answer: a
Question: 10
Answer: b

Note: Please update us by writing an email on feedback@vmexam.com for any error in Linux Foundation Hyperledger Fabric Certified Practitioner (HFCP) certification exam sample questions

Your rating: None Rating: 5 / 5 (75 votes)