Salesforce ADM-201 Certification Exam Sample Questions

ADM-201 Braindumps, ADM-201 Exam Dumps, ADM-201 Examcollection, ADM-201 Questions PDF, ADM-201 Sample Questions, Administrator Dumps, Administrator Official Cert Guide PDF, Administrator VCEWe have prepared Salesforce Certified Administrator (ADM-201) certification sample questions to make you aware of actual exam properties. This sample question set provides you with information about the Administrator exam pattern, question formate, a difficulty level of questions and time required to answer each question. To get familiar with Salesforce Certified Administrator exam, we suggest you try our Sample Salesforce ADM-201 Certification Practice Exam in simulated Salesforce certification exam environment.

To test your knowledge and understanding of concepts with real-time scenario based Salesforce ADM-201 questions, we strongly recommend you to prepare and practice with Premium Salesforce Administrator Certification Practice Exam. The premium Salesforce Administrator certification practice exam helps you identify topics in which you are well prepared and topics in which you may need further training to achieving great score in actual Salesforce Certified Administrator exam.

Salesforce ADM-201 Sample Questions:

01. Which of the following is true about Master-detail relationship fields on custom objects? 
(Select two)
a) Ownership and access to the child record are determined by the parent
b) The child record can be optionally deleted when the parent record is deleted
c) Up to two master-detail relationship fields can be created on a custom object
d) The parent relationship field on the child record is optional
 
02. The Data Import Wizard provides which benefits for importing data into Salesforce CRM?
(Select two)
a) Ability to import data for all standard and custom objects
b) Prevents duplicate records from being imported
c) Ability to import more than 50,000 records
d) Prevents workflow rules from firing as records are loaded into the system
 
03. Which statements are correct when initiating an approval process?
Select all that apply
a) Approval processes can be set to automatically filter which users are initially involved with the approval process.
b) Approval processes can be set to allow users to choose a user to send the approval to.
c) Approval processes can be set to allow users to choose a queue to send the approval to.
d) Approval processes show an error message if the record does not meet the entry criteria.
e) Approval processes show a warning message showing the entry criteria if the record does not meet the entry criteria.
 
04. Universal Containers needs to track the manufacturer and model for specific car companies.How can the system administrator ensure that the manufacturer selected influences the values available for the model?
a) Create the manufacturer field as a dependent picklist and the model as a controlling picklist.
b) Create a lookup field from the manufacturer object to the model object.
c) Create the manufacturer field as a controlling picklist and the model as a dependent picklist.
d) Create a multi-select picklist field that includes both manufacturers and models.
 
05. Sales representatives at Universal Containers need assistance from product managers when selling certain products. Product managers do not have access to opportunities, but need to gain access when they are assisting with a specific deal. How can a system administrator accomplish this?
a) Notify the product manager using opportunity update reminders.
b) Enable opportunity teams and allow users to add the product manager.
c) Use similar opportunities to show opportunities related to the product manager.
d) Enable account teams and allow users to add the product manager.
 
06. Which two should a system administrator consider before importing a set of records into Salesforce?
(Choose two answers)
a) The import file should include a record owner for each record.
b) Currency field values will default to the personal currency of the record owner.
c) Data should be de-duplicated in the import file prior to import.
d) Validation rules are not triggered when importing data using the import wizard.
 
07. What should a system administrator consider before importing a set of records into Salesforce?
(Choose two answers:)
a) The import file should include a record owner for each record.
b) Currency field values will default to the personal currency of the record owner.
c) Data should be de-duplicated in the import file prior to import.
d) Validation rules are not triggered when importing data using the import wizard.
 
08. A validation rule has been created to ensure that users do not set the Close Date of an opportunity to a date in the past. What will happen if a user attempts to save an opportunity record that has a Close Date from last year?
a) The error message defined within the validation rule is displayed on the record after the record is saved
b) The error message defined within the validation rule is sent by e-mail to the user after the record is saved
c) The error message defined within the validation rule is displayed on the record and the record is not saved
d) The error message defined within the validation rule is displayed on the record and the user is shown a confirmation screen to either continue or cancel the saving of the record
 
09. What should a system administrator use to disable access to a custom application for a group of users?
a) Profiles
b) Sharing rules
c) Web tabs
d) Page layouts
 
10. Which two statements about custom summary formulas in reports are true?
(Choose two answers)
a) Reports can be grouped by a custom summary formula result.
b) Custom summary formulas can reference a formula field within a report.
c) Custom summary formulas can reference another custom summary formula.
d) Custom summary formulas can be used in a report built from a custom report type.

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: a, c
Question: 02
Answer: b, d
Question: 03
Answer: a, b, d
Question: 04
Answer: c
Question: 05
Answer: b
Question: 06
Answer: a, c
Question: 07
Answer: a, c
Question: 08
Answer: c
Question: 09
Answer: a
Question: 10
Answer: b, d

Note: Please update us by writing an email on feedback@vmexam.com for any error in Salesforce Certified Administrator certification exam sample questions

Your rating: None Rating: 4.3 / 5 (32 votes)