Salesforce CCD-102 Certification Exam Sample Questions

CCD-102 Braindumps, CCD-102 Exam Dumps, CCD-102 Examcollection, CCD-102 Questions PDF, CCD-102 Sample Questions, B2C Commerce Developer Dumps, B2C Commerce Developer Official Cert Guide PDF, B2C Commerce Developer VCE, Salesforce B2C Commerce Developer PDFWe have prepared Salesforce B2C Commerce Developer (CCD-102) certification sample questions to make you aware of actual exam properties. This sample question set provides you with information about the B2C Commerce Developer exam pattern, question formate, a difficulty level of questions and time required to answer each question. To get familiar with Salesforce Certified B2C Commerce Developer exam, we suggest you try our Sample Salesforce CCD-102 Certification Practice Exam in simulated Salesforce certification exam environment.

To test your knowledge and understanding of concepts with real-time scenario based Salesforce CCD-102 questions, we strongly recommend you to prepare and practice with Premium Salesforce B2C Commerce Developer Certification Practice Exam. The premium Salesforce B2C Commerce Developer certification practice exam helps you identify topics in which you are well prepared and topics in which you may need further training to achieving great score in actual Salesforce Certified B2C Commerce Developer exam.

Salesforce CCD-102 Sample Questions:

01. Given the code snippet aboce, what should be added after this code so it can be used for page component display?
a) Base.render = render;
b) Module.exports = render;
c) Module.exports.render = render;
d) Module.exports = server.exports();
 
02. Recent code changes to an existing cartridge do not appear correctly on a Storefront. The developer confirms that the code is uploaded in the IDE and ensures that the cartridge is associated with the sandbox. Which two additional steps should the developer take to troubleshoot this problem?
(Choose two.)
a) Check the Storefront site cartridge path.
b) Check that the search index was recently rebuilt.
c) Check the Business Manager site cartridge path.
d) Check that the correct code version is selected.
 
03. Why should a Digital Developer use ProductSearchModel.getProducts() instead of Category.getOnlineProducts() to access products?
a) It uses the search index.
b) It reduces accesses to the application server.
c) It is more readable code.
d) It has fewer lines of code.
 
04. The client provides the system integrator with translation messages for the newly added "French" ("fr") locale. What is the correct folder to store the associated .properties files?
a) cartridge/templates/resources/fr
b) cartridge/templates/fr
c) cartridge/resources
d) A cartridge/templates/resources
 
05. Which three object types can a developer import using the Merchant Tools > Content > Import & Export module in Business Manager?
(Choose three.)
a) Content slots
b) Images and other static assets
c) Products
d) Folders
e) Content assets
 
06. What happens if the log file size limit is reached in custom logging?
a) Logging is suspended for the day.
b) Logging is suspended for two hours.
c) The log file is deleted and recreated from scratch.
d) The log file rolls over and the last used log is overwritten.
 
07. A client that sells to multiple countries in Europe needs to disable Apple Pay for Denmark. Which Business Manager module is used to achieve this requirement?
a) Payment Methods
b) Payment Processors
c) Locale Payments
d) Apple Pay
 
08. When inspecting the weekly service status report for a critical internally hosted web service used in the application, a developer notices that there are too many instances of unavailability.
Which two solutions can reduce the unavailability of the service?
(Choose two.)
a) Update the service to have a faster response time.
b) Modify the code that makes the request to the external service to be wrapped in a try/catch block.
c) Increase the web service time out
d) Change the code that sets the throwOnError attribute of the service to be true.
 
09. Once the Cache Information tool of the storefront toolkit is enabled, how can a Digital Developer view caching information for a particular component of the page?
a) Start a pipeline debugging session and view the caching information provided.
b) Right-click on the component in UX Studio and view the caching properties of the file.
c) Hover over the caching icons now present on the storefront.
d) Open the Request Logs to view the caching information.
 
10. Which two items are appropriate content of custom logs implemented at checkout?
(Choose two.)
a) Transaction's credit card information
b) Order failure information
c) Customer's password at post-checkout sign up
d) Payment gateway service response code

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: d
Question: 02
Answer: a, b
Question: 03
Answer: a
Question: 04
Answer: d
Question: 05
Answer: b, d, e
Question: 06
Answer: a
Question: 07
Answer: d
Question: 08
Answer: a, c
Question: 09
Answer: c
Question: 10
Answer: b, d

Note: Please update us by writing an email on feedback@vmexam.com for any error in Salesforce Certified B2C Commerce Developer certification exam sample questions

Your rating: None Rating: 5 / 5 (77 votes)