Salesforce DEX-401 Certification Exam Sample Questions

DEX-401 Braindumps, DEX-401 Exam Dumps, DEX-401 Examcollection, DEX-401 Questions PDF, DEX-401 Sample Questions, MuleSoft Developer I Dumps, MuleSoft Developer I Official Cert Guide PDF, MuleSoft Developer I VCE, Salesforce MuleSoft Developer I PDFWe have prepared Salesforce MuleSoft Developer I (DEX-401) certification sample questions to make you aware of actual exam properties. This sample question set provides you with information about the MuleSoft Developer I exam pattern, question formate, a difficulty level of questions and time required to answer each question. To get familiar with Salesforce Certified MuleSoft Developer I exam, we suggest you try our Sample Salesforce DEX-401 Certification Practice Exam in simulated Salesforce certification exam environment.

To test your knowledge and understanding of concepts with real-time scenario based Salesforce DEX-401 questions, we strongly recommend you to prepare and practice with Premium Salesforce MuleSoft Developer I Certification Practice Exam. The premium Salesforce MuleSoft Developer I certification practice exam helps you identify topics in which you are well prepared and topics in which you may need further training to achieving great score in actual Salesforce Certified MuleSoft Developer I exam.

Salesforce DEX-401 Sample Questions:

01. An API specification is defined using RAML. What is the next step to create a REST Connect connector from this API specification?
a) Publish the API specification to Anypoint Exchange
b) Add the specification to a Mule project's src/main/resources/api folder
c) Download the API specification and build the interface using APIkit
d) Implement the API specification using Flow Designer
 
02. What is the output type of the DataWeave map function?
a) String
b) Array
c) Object
d) Map
 
03. What benefit does APIkit provide when building APIs in Mule?
(Choose Two)
a) Reduces the need for manual code
b) Automatically scales the application based on load
c) Enhances the security of API endpoints
d) Simplifies the initial setup and testing of APIs
 
04. A client submits a GET request to a Mule 4 application to the endpoint /customers?id=48493. Where is the ID stored in the Mule event by the HTTP Listener?
a) Variables
b) Inbound Properties
c) Attributes
d) Payload
 
05. When using MuleSoft's API-led connectivity approach, what HTTP method in a RESTful web service is generally recommended to be used to completely replace an existing resource?
a) GET
b) PATCH
c) POST
d) PUT
 
06. To avoid hard-coding values, a flow uses some property placeholders and the corresponding values are stored in a configuration file. Where does the configuration file's location need to be specified in the Mule application?
a) The pom.xml file
b) A flow attribute
c) A global element
d) The mule-artifact.json file
 
07. Which elements are part of the Mule Error object structure?
(Choose Two)
a) Error type
b) Payload content
c) Processor path
d) Description
 
08. According to MuleSoft, what is the first step to create a Modern API for use in an application network?
a) Create a prototype of the API implementation
b) Create an API specification and get feedback from stakeholders
c) Gather a list of requirements to secure the API
d) Performance tune and optimize the backend systems and network
 
09. How does API-led connectivity benefit application networks in terms of system architecture?
a) Facilitates independent scaling of components
b) Reduces overall system scalability and flexibility
c) Encourages monolithic system designs
d) Promotes tight coupling between services
 
10. What is the correct way to format the decimal 20.3844 as a string to two decimal places?
a) 20.3844 {format: ".0#" as String}
b) 20.3844 as String ( {format: ".0#"} )
c) 20.3844 as String {format: ".0#"}
d) 20.3844 format( String: ".0#" )

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: a
Question: 02
Answer: b
Question: 03
Answer: a, d
Question: 04
Answer: c
Question: 05
Answer: d
Question: 06
Answer: c
Question: 07
Answer: a, c
Question: 08
Answer: b
Question: 09
Answer: a
Question: 10
Answer: c

Note: Please update us by writing an email on feedback@vmexam.com for any error in Salesforce Certified MuleSoft Developer I certification exam sample questions

Your rating: None Rating: 5 / 5 (76 votes)