Salesforce Marketing Cloud Developer Certification Exam Sample Questions

Marketing Cloud Developer Exam Dumps, Marketing Cloud Developer Examcollection, Marketing Cloud Developer Braindumps, Marketing Cloud Developer Questions PDF, Marketing Cloud Developer VCE, Marketing Cloud Developer Sample Questions, Marketing Cloud Developer Official Cert Guide PDF, Salesforce Marketing Cloud Developer PDFWe have prepared Salesforce Marketing Cloud Developer certification sample questions to make you aware of actual exam properties. This sample question set provides you with information about the Salesforce Marketing Cloud Developer exam pattern, question formate, a difficulty level of questions and time required to answer each question. To get familiar with Salesforce Certified Marketing Cloud Developer exam, we suggest you try our Sample Salesforce Marketing Cloud Developer Certification Practice Exam in simulated Salesforce certification exam environment.

To test your knowledge and understanding of concepts with real-time scenario based questions, we strongly recommend you to prepare and practice with Premium Salesforce Marketing Cloud Developer Certification Practice Exam. The premium certification practice exam helps you identify topics in which you are well prepared and topics in which you may need further training to achieving great score in actual Salesforce Certified Marketing Cloud Developer exam.

Salesforce Marketing Cloud Developer Sample Questions:

01. The Contact Delete feature can be used within an Enterprise 2.0 account from which business unit?
a) Only in Agency accounts
b) The Parent account
c) Any business unit
d) The business unit where the contact was introduced
e) None of these
 
02. A developer, who is new to Marketing Cloud, needs to design a landing page for a new customer. They choose to use Server-Side JavaScript (SSJS) due to their extensive knowledge of JavaScript from previous projects. Which two features would the developer be able to leverage in their Server-Side code?
(Choose 2 answers)
a) Wrapping of AMPscript in SSJS code
b) Direct modification of the DOM
c) External Libraries to extend functionality
d) Include Try/Catch blocks within the code
 
03. Which of the following statements are correct concerning Contacts and Subscribers?
(Choose 2 answers)
a) A Contact is subscribed to any channel.
b) Each Contact is also a Subscriber.
c) Each Subscriber is also a Contact.
d) A Contact is subscribed to a specific channel.
 
04. In what order is AMPscript evaluated before an email is sent?
a) Subject Line, HTML Body, Text Body
b) HTML Body, Text Body, Subject Line
c) Text Body, HTML Body, Subject Line
d) HTML Body, Text Body, Text Body
 
05. A developer is experiencing timeouts when testing a SQL Query Activity in Automation Studio. How should the developer optimize the query?
a) Configure a longer timeout period within Administration in Automation Studio.
b) Use intermediate tables to break queries into smaller parts.
c) Ensure all SQL Query Activities are in the same step in the automation.
d) Limit joins to the INNER JOIN within all SQL Query Activities.
 
06. What can be created in Attribute Groups within Contact Builder?
(Choose 2 answers)
a) Populations
b) Data Extensions
c) Relationships
d) Attribute Groups
 
07. A doctor’s office creates Populations for staff, patients and vendors. What is the maximum number of Populations that should be created to ensure performance?
a) Five
b) Three
c) Unlimited
d) One
 
08. When appending data to links via Web Analytics Connector, which parameter should be used to track subscriber behavior?
a) Subscriber ID
b) Subscriber Key
c) Contact Key
d) Email Address
 
09. When do synchronous REST API calls to Marketing Cloud time out?
(Choose 2 answers)
a) 240 seconds for tracking and data retrieve operations.
b) 300 seconds for tracking and data retrieve operations.
c) 120 seconds for non-tracking operations.
d) 240 seconds for non-tracking operations.
 
10. What is the operational order of the Contact Delete process for Marketing Cloud?
a) Delete initiated > Suppression phase > Final Deletion
b) Delete initiated > Final deletion
c) Delete initiated > Final deletion >Suppression phase
d) Data identified > Suppression phase > Delete initiated > Account page

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: d
Question: 02
Answer: c, d
Question: 03
Answer: a, c
Question: 04
Answer: b
Question: 05
Answer: b
Question: 06
Answer: b, c
Question: 07
Answer: b
Question: 08
Answer: a
Question: 09
Answer: b, c
Question: 10
Answer: a

Note: Please update us by writing an email on feedback@vmexam.com for any error in Salesforce Certified Marketing Cloud Developer certification exam sample questions

Your rating: None Rating: 5 / 5 (38 votes)