Salesforce MKT-101 Certification Exam Sample Questions

MKT-101 Braindumps, MKT-101 Exam Dumps, MKT-101 Examcollection, MKT-101 Questions PDF, MKT-101 Sample Questions, Marketing Cloud Email Specialist Dumps, Marketing Cloud Email Specialist Official Cert Guide PDF, Marketing Cloud Email Specialist VCE, Salesforce Marketing Cloud Email Specialist PDFWe have prepared Salesforce Marketing Cloud Email Specialist (MKT-101) certification sample questions to make you aware of actual exam properties. This sample question set provides you with information about the Marketing Cloud Email Specialist exam pattern, question formate, a difficulty level of questions and time required to answer each question. To get familiar with Salesforce Certified Marketing Cloud Email Specialist exam, we suggest you try our Sample Salesforce MKT-101 Certification Practice Exam in simulated Salesforce certification exam environment.

To test your knowledge and understanding of concepts with real-time scenario based Salesforce MKT-101 questions, we strongly recommend you to prepare and practice with Premium Salesforce Marketing Cloud Email Specialist Certification Practice Exam. The premium Salesforce Marketing Cloud Email Specialist certification practice exam helps you identify topics in which you are well prepared and topics in which you may need further training to achieving great score in actual Salesforce Certified Marketing Cloud Email Specialist exam.

Salesforce MKT-101 Sample Questions:

01. When building content for an email, what would a marketer consider in the Call to Action?
​(Choose 2)
a) A call to action should be direct and action-oriented
b) A call to action below the fold performs best
c) A callto action can be text or an image based button
d) Text buttons receive more clicks than graphics
 
02. Northern Trail Outfitters (NTO) wants to ensure a good user experience when subscribers read their emails. What best practice should NTO employ?
a) Increase DPI and file size for image display.
b) Keep total weight with images at 800KB or lower.
c) Rely on image-only emails to engage subscribers
d) Use one file type for all images in the email.
 
03. What are some best practices for improving email delivery?
​(Choose 2)
a) Authenticate email to avoid bulk folder delivery
b) Don't buy email lists
c) Walled Content
d) Make sure you are communicating in frequency subscriber expects.
 
04. A marketer wants to increase the engagement rate of an email by sending it at best possible time for each subscriber. Which Journey Builder tool should they use to accomplish this?
a) Einstein STO Activity
b) Wait Until Activity
c) Engagement Split
d) Behavioral Segmentation
 
05. NTO uses html emails that have headers and footers coded into it email what tool can marketer use to control default headers and footers on email sent.
a) An script lookups
b) sender's profile
c) dynamic content
d) Delivery profiles
 
06. How are the test audiences for an A/B test selected?
​(Choose 2)
a) The test administrator selects a percentage or a fixed number of target subscribers from the total for each audience
b) The test administrator chooses which subscribers to place in each audience
c) The system randomly places target subscribers into the selected audiences
d) The system automatically uses 15% of the population for each audience
 
07. To write SQL that uses both customer data and system-generated data, what would they need to include in their query?
a) Data Views
b) Measures
c) Data Filters
d) All of the above
 
08. Which two best practices should the customer follow to ensure marketers across the company are taking full advantage of Content Builder?
(Choose two.)
a) Plan for content to be used cross-channel, eliminating duplicates.
b) Optimize the way content is stored with a naming convention.
c) Import all content up front, rather than piece by piece.
d) Create folders for each type of uploaded content.
 
09. What is a capability of a data relationship?
a) Join data extensions to filter or segment the fields from data extensions
b) Join data extensions together to create one combined data extension
c) Join a list and a data extension to filter the combined data
d) Join three or more data extensions together to create a filtered data extension
 
10. Which actions are taken when a subscriber selects the "one-click unsubscribe" link at the footer of an email sent from a list?
a) The subscriber is automatically redirected to the subscription center to unsubscribe from publications
b) The subscriber is automatically unsubscribed from the business unit from which the send originated
c) The subscriber is automatically unsubscribed from the list from which the send originated
d) The subscriber is automatically unsubscribed from All Subscribers at the enterprise level

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: b, d
Question: 02
Answer: b
Question: 03
Answer: a, d
Question: 04
Answer: b
Question: 05
Answer: d
Question: 06
Answer: a, c
Question: 07
Answer: a
Question: 08
Answer: a, b
Question: 09
Answer: a
Question: 10
Answer: c

Note: Please update us by writing an email on feedback@vmexam.com for any error in Salesforce Certified Marketing Cloud Email Specialist certification exam sample questions

Your rating: None Rating: 4.8 / 5 (92 votes)