Salesforce OmniStudio Consultant Certification Exam Sample Questions

OmniStudio Consultant Exam Dumps, OmniStudio Consultant Examcollection, OmniStudio Consultant Braindumps, OmniStudio Consultant Questions PDF, OmniStudio Consultant VCE, OmniStudio Consultant Sample Questions, OmniStudio Consultant Official Cert Guide PDF, Salesforce OmniStudio Consultant PDFWe have prepared Salesforce OmniStudio Consultant certification sample questions to make you aware of actual exam properties. This sample question set provides you with information about the Salesforce OmniStudio Consultant exam pattern, question formate, a difficulty level of questions and time required to answer each question. To get familiar with Salesforce Certified OmniStudio Consultant exam, we suggest you try our Sample Salesforce OmniStudio Consultant Certification Practice Exam in simulated Salesforce certification exam environment.

To test your knowledge and understanding of concepts with real-time scenario based questions, we strongly recommend you to prepare and practice with Premium Salesforce OmniStudio Consultant Certification Practice Exam. The premium certification practice exam helps you identify topics in which you are well prepared and topics in which you may need further training to achieving great score in actual Salesforce Certified OmniStudio Consultant exam.

Salesforce OmniStudio Consultant Sample Questions:

01. Which OmniStudio tool is optimized for performance and minimizes configuration time?
a) Calculation Procedure
b) DataRaptor Extract
c) Integration Procedure
d) DataRaptor Turbo Extract
 
02. An OmniScript saves data to Salesforce and to an external system. What OmniScript element could save all this data?
a) DataRaptor Transform Action
b) Integration Procedure Action
c) DataRaptor Post Action
d) HTTP Action
 
03. In an Integration Procedure, what group element will control whether an individual action executes?
a) Loop Block
b) Try-Catch Block
c) Conditional Block
d) Cache Block
 
04. When a customer wants to buy a new device, a discounted rate can be applied after considering the number lines and internet coverage on their current plan. Which OmniStudio tool could a consultant recommend to get the discounted rate?
a) OmniStudio Action
b) DataRaptor Turbo
c) DataRaptor Transform
d) Calculation Matrices
 
05. Which two of the following use cases are best solved using Calculation Procedures & Matrices?
Choose 2 answers
a) To determine the list of products to display to a customer
b) To apply the correct factor when determining a cost
c) To retrieve text data and convert it to an integer
d) To return output that is calculated differently based on the date
 
06. How should the consultant design the OmniScript solution to allow the user to stop and resume a process at a later time?
a) Configure the Save property
b) Configure a Resume Step
c) Use an Integration Procedure
d) Use a DataRaptor Post Action
 
07. What is the purpose of the Messaging element in OmniScript?
a) Trigger an event to external data sources based on logical conditions
b) Display a custom styled message
c) Display a warning to users based on logical conditions
d) Send email/text to users based on logical conditions
 
08. What business problem does DataRaptor solve?
a) It guides humans through a complex business process.
b) It allows developers to create complex API queries declaratively.
c) It combines multiple steps and processes into a single server call.
d) lt removes the need to code data mappings for data transformations.
 
09. When a customer calls to add a new primary contact to their account, call center agents need to complete a I contact form. The agent enters the new contact information using an OmniScript and then needs to generate PDF with the contact information pre-filled that can be shared with the customer.
Which OmniStudio tool should the consultant recommend to generate the pre-filled PDF?
a) Integration Procedure
b) DataRaptor
c) Calculation Procedure
d) OmniStudio Action
 
10. How many levels deep can reusable OmniScripts be nested?
a) 1
b) 2
c) 5
d) Unlimited

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: d
Question: 02
Answer: b
Question: 03
Answer: c
Question: 04
Answer: d
Question: 05
Answer: b, d
Question: 06
Answer: a
Question: 07
Answer: c
Question: 08
Answer: d
Question: 09
Answer: b
Question: 10
Answer: a

Note: Please update us by writing an email on feedback@vmexam.com for any error in Salesforce Certified OmniStudio Consultant certification exam sample questions

Your rating: None Rating: 5 / 5 (77 votes)