Citrix 1Y0-231 Certification Exam Sample Questions

1Y0-231 Braindumps, 1Y0-231 Exam Dumps, 1Y0-231 Examcollection, 1Y0-231 Questions PDF, 1Y0-231 Sample Questions, CCA-AppDS Dumps, CCA-AppDS Official Cert Guide PDF, CCA-AppDS VCEWe have prepared Deploy and Manage Citrix ADC 13 with Citrix Gateway (1Y0-231) certification sample questions to make you aware of actual exam properties. This sample question set provides you with information about the CCA-AppDS exam pattern, question formate, a difficulty level of questions and time required to answer each question. To get familiar with Citrix Certified Associate - App Delivery and Security (CCA-AppDS) exam, we suggest you try our Sample Citrix 1Y0-231 Certification Practice Exam in simulated Citrix certification exam environment.

To test your knowledge and understanding of concepts with real-time scenario based Citrix 1Y0-231 questions, we strongly recommend you to prepare and practice with Premium Citrix CCA-AppDS Certification Practice Exam. The premium Citrix CCA-AppDS certification practice exam helps you identify topics in which you are well prepared and topics in which you may need further training to achieving great score in actual Citrix Certified Associate - App Delivery and Security (CCA-AppDS) exam.

Citrix 1Y0-231 Sample Questions:

01. To which three bind points can a Citrix Administrator bind a session policy, to enable Clientless access?
(Choose three.)
a) Group
b) Service
c) Service Group
d) User
e) Virtual server
 
02. A Citrix Administrator needs to have users in the vendor department connect to internal web applications through Web access only.
Which configuration mode should the administrator configure on the Citrix Gateway?
a) Clientless access
b) ICA proxy
c) Reverse proxy
d) Full SSL VPN
 
03. What is a recommended practice for managing a Citrix ADC high availability (HA) pair to ensure that management changes are always made on the primary Citrix ADC?
a) Enable management access on the Cluster IP (CLIP) address.
b) Enable USIP on both nodes (primary and secondary).
c) Enable management access to a SNIP
d) Connect to both Citrix ADCs to see which one is the primary.
 
04. Scenario: The policies below are bound to a content-switching virtual server.
bind cs vserver vserver1 -policyName CSPOL_7 -priority 100 - gotoPriorityExpression NEXT
bind cs vserver vserver1 -policyName CSPOL_5 -priority 90
bind cs vserver vserver1 -policyName CSPOL_9 -priority 110
bind cs vserver vserver1 -policyName CSPOL_4 -priority 120
bind cs vserver vserver1 -policyName CSPOL_8 -priority 210
If policy CSPOL_7 is invoked, which policy should be invoked next?
a) CSPOL_9
b) CSPOL_8
c) CSPOL_5
d) CSPOL_4
 
05. Which Citrix ADC-owned IP address will, by default, send traffic from the Citrix ADC to NTP servers?
a) VIP
b) NSIP
c) CLIP
d) SNIP
 
06. A Citrix Administrator has deployed a new Citrix ADC MPX appliance in the demilitarized (DMZ) with one interface in the DMZ and the other on the internal network.
In which mode should the administrator deploy the Citrix ADC?
a) One-Arm
b) Two-Arm
c) Forward Proxy
d) Transparent
 
07. Which three Unified Gateway elements can be configured by the Unified Gateway Wizard?
(Choose three.)
a) Responder policy for HTTP to HTTPS redirect
b) A primary and any optional secondary authentication configuration
c) The Unified Gateway primary virtual server
d) Rewrite policy for HTTP to HTTPS redirect
e) An SSL Server Certificate for the Unified Gateway virtual server
 
08. Which two deployment methods does remote desktop protocol (RDP) proxy support?
(Choose two.)
a) ICA proxy
b) Two hops
c) Optimal Gateway
d) CVPN
 
09. Scenario: A Citrix ADC receives packets that are destined for a service IP address owned by the Citrix ADC. The destination MAC address is NOT owned by the Citrix ADC. Layer 2 Mode is enabled on the Citrix ADC.
What will the Citrix ADC do with the packets in this scenario?
a) Drop the packets.
b) Route the packets.
c) Bridge the packets.
d) Process the packets.
 
10. A Citrix Administrator needs to configure single sign-on to a StoreFront server using an external, secure single URL.
Which type of virtual server can the administrator use to meet this requirement?
a) Load Balancing
b) Content Switching
c) VPN
d) Unified Gateway

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: a, d, e
Question: 02
Answer: a
Question: 03
Answer: d
Question: 04
Answer: a
Question: 05
Answer: b
Question: 06
Answer: d
Question: 07
Answer: b, c, e
Question: 08
Answer: a, d
Question: 09
Answer: c
Question: 10
Answer: d

Note: Please update us by writing an email on feedback@vmexam.com for any error in Citrix Certified Associate - App Delivery and Security (CCA-AppDS) certification exam sample questions

Your rating: None Rating: 4.9 / 5 (68 votes)