Citrix 1Y0-241 Certification Exam Sample Questions

1Y0-241 Braindumps, 1Y0-241 Exam Dumps, 1Y0-241 Examcollection, 1Y0-241 Questions PDF, 1Y0-241 Sample Questions, CCA-AppDS Dumps, CCA-AppDS Official Cert Guide PDF, CCA-AppDS VCEWe have prepared Deploy and Manage Citrix ADC 13 with Traffic Management (1Y0-241) certification sample questions to make you aware of actual exam properties. This sample question set provides you with information about the CCA-AppDS exam pattern, question formate, a difficulty level of questions and time required to answer each question. To get familiar with Citrix Certified Associate - App Delivery and Security (CCA-AppDS) exam, we suggest you try our Sample Citrix 1Y0-241 Certification Practice Exam in simulated Citrix certification exam environment.

To test your knowledge and understanding of concepts with real-time scenario based Citrix 1Y0-241 questions, we strongly recommend you to prepare and practice with Premium Citrix CCA-AppDS Certification Practice Exam. The premium Citrix CCA-AppDS certification practice exam helps you identify topics in which you are well prepared and topics in which you may need further training to achieving great score in actual Citrix Certified Associate - App Delivery and Security (CCA-AppDS) exam.

Citrix 1Y0-241 Sample Questions:

01. A Citrix Administrator wants to configure independent and isolated access on a single appliance for three different departments to allow them to manage and isolate their own applications.
How can the administrator isolate department-level administration?
a) Configure dedicated routes in the admin partitions for each department.
b) Configure Policy-based Routes for each department in the nsroot partition.
c) Configure admin partitions that use dedicated VLANs.
d) Configure a SNIP in each partition and bind a VLAN for the department.
 
02. What is the first thing a Citrix Administrator should create when creating a Server Certificate for Citrix ADC to secure traffic?
a) A Certificate key-pair
b) A Private Key
c) A Certificate Signing Request
d) A Certificate Revocation list
 
03. Which three options are allowed when using Classic policies?
(Choose three.)
a) CLIENT
b) SERVER
c) IP
d) HTTP
e) DNS
f) TCP
 
04. A Citrix Administrator has installed the compression feature on the web servers. The administrator configured the citrix ADC appliance to remove the ‘Accept Encoding’ header from all HTTP client requests to offload the compression on the citrix ADC.
However, the administrator observed that data is NOT being compressed by the citrix ADC, even though the Accept-Encoding header is being removed from all the requests.
What could be the cause of this issue?
a) Servercmp is disabled on the citrix ADC.
b) The Compression Policy needs to be reconfigured.
c) The rewrite policy is bound at an incorrect bind point
d) The servers are automatically compressing all responses.
 
05. Which two actions must be true for a client to connect to an SSL offload virtual server without any SSL errors?
(Choose two.)
a) The Server Certificate is bound to the load-balancing virtual server.
b) The Server Certificate is from a private certificate authority (CA).
c) The Root Certificate is installed on the client’s device.
d) The Root Certificate is installed on the Citrix ADC.
 
06. Which VLAN(S) will be bound to an interface, if VLAN 20 is bound to the interface as tagged in an environment where Citrix ADC is configured with the default settings?
a) VLAN 20 untagged only
b) VLAN 1 tagged, VLAN 20 tagged
c) VLAN 20 tagged only
d) VLAN 1 untagged, VLAN 20 tagged
 
07. A network engineer has configured two Citrix ADC MPX appliances as a high availability (HA) pair. What can the engineer configure to prevent failover if only a single interface fails?
a) FIS
b) PBR
c) SNMP
d) VMAC
 
08. Which two Content-Switching policy can a Citrix Administrator use to verify if a URL used by a client contains the word "sports"?
(Choose two.)
a) add cs policy CS_Pol_1 -url "/sports/*"
b) add cs policy CS_Pol_1 -rule HTTP.REQ.IS_VALID
c) add cs policy CS_Pol_1 -rule "HTTP.REQ.URL.CONTAINS(\"/sports/*\")"
d) add cs policy CS_Pol_1 -rule "HTTP.REQ.URL.CONTAINS_ANY("sports")"]
 
09. A Citrix Administrator needs to grant read-only access to a select set of citrix ADC features. Corporate password security schema must be supported.
Which four steps must the administrator take to complete this task?
(Choose four.)
a) Create an Authentication LDAP server.
b) Create a Custom Command Policy.
c) Create an Authentication Policy for LDAP authentication.
d) Create local system accounts that correspond to Help Desk User Objects in Active Directory.
e) Configure system groups that correspond to the Groups in Active Directory.
f) Configure admin partitions.
g) Bind the built-in read-only command policy to required users/groups.
 
10. When dynamic proximity is implemented in a global server load balancing (GSLB) configuration, the round-trip time (RTT) between the __________ and __________ is measured to make the load decision.
(Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
a) Local DNS of the client; each of the GSLB services
b) IP address of the client; each of the GSLB services
c) Local DNS of the client; each of the GSLB sites
d) IP address of the client; each of the GSLB sites

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: c
Question: 02
Answer: b
Question: 03
Answer: c, d, e
Question: 04
Answer: d
Question: 05
Answer: a, c
Question: 06
Answer: c
Question: 07
Answer: a
Question: 08
Answer: a, c
Question: 09
Answer: a, b, c, e
Question: 10
Answer: c

Note: Please update us by writing an email on feedback@vmexam.com for any error in Citrix Certified Associate - App Delivery and Security (CCA-AppDS) certification exam sample questions

Your rating: None Rating: 4.8 / 5 (123 votes)