Citrix 1Y0-341 Certification Exam Sample Questions

1Y0-341 Braindumps, 1Y0-341 Exam Dumps, 1Y0-341 Examcollection, 1Y0-341 Questions PDF, 1Y0-341 Sample Questions, CCP-N Dumps, CCP-N Official Cert Guide PDF, CCP-N VCEWe have prepared Citrix ADC Advanced Topics - Security, Management and Optimization (1Y0-341) certification sample questions to make you aware of actual exam properties. This sample question set provides you with information about the CCP-N exam pattern, question formate, a difficulty level of questions and time required to answer each question. To get familiar with Citrix Certified Professional - Networking (CCP-N) exam, we suggest you try our Sample Citrix 1Y0-341 Certification Practice Exam in simulated Citrix certification exam environment.

To test your knowledge and understanding of concepts with real-time scenario based Citrix 1Y0-341 questions, we strongly recommend you to prepare and practice with Premium Citrix CCP-N Certification Practice Exam. The premium Citrix CCP-N certification practice exam helps you identify topics in which you are well prepared and topics in which you may need further training to achieving great score in actual Citrix Certified Professional - Networking (CCP-N) exam.

Citrix 1Y0-341 Sample Questions:

01. Which logging does an engineer need to enable as a pre -requisite to geolocation - based logging?
a) CEF (Common Even Format)
b) Syslog
c) Audit
d) AppFlow
 
02. Which two response headers are added by Application Firewall?
(Choose two.)
a) Transfer-Encoding
b) Accept-Language
c) Accept-Encoding
d) Set-Cookie
e) Range
 
03. Which reason can cause fail over in a Citrix ADC Application Delivery Management High Availability pair?
a) A secondary server loses connectivity in the LAN.
b) The engineer manually forces the secondary server to shut down.
c) A primary server encounters a critical software issue.
d) A primary server does NOT receive the SNMP traps from the instances connected.
 
04. A Citrix Engineer needs to create an Citrix Web App Firewall Profile. Which statement is applicable when using Signatures for creating an Citrix Web App Firewall Profile?
a) No Signatures are bound to the profile.
b) No Custom Signatures can be used.
c) Only external format Signatures can be used.
d) The Default Signatures are bound to the profile.
 
05. Which option matches the following regular expression?
r.n 10\.10\.0\..
a) run 10.100.10.99
b) run 10.10.0.9
c) RUN 10.10.0.9
d) r.n 10.10.10.99
 
06. Which security option falls under the Negative Security Model for Citrix Application Firewall?
a) Start URL
b) HTML Cross-Site Scripting
c) Content-type
d) Signature
 
07. What can a Citrix Engineer do to decrease browser load times by increasing the number of parallel connections to the resource?
a) Configure Domain Sharding.
b) Add more web servers.
c) Block JavaScript on client browsers.
d) Do NOT allow HTML websites.
 
08. Which three options can be used to specify the destination of an HTTP Callout?
(Choose three.)
a) Load balancing Virtual server
b) Global server load balancing Virtual server
c) Citrix ADC Gateway Virtual server
d) Content switching Virtual server
e) Cache redirection Virtual server
 
09. Which two settings can be used when creating a Cache Content group?
(Choose two.)
a) Remove response cookies
b) Set Lazy DNS resolution
c) Expire cookies
d) Use DNS Query
e) Use browser settings
 
10. A Citrix Engineer has enabled transform action in SQL injection check. What would the following parameter be transformed into?
Citrix; OR '1' ='1
a) Citrix\ OR "1"="1
b) Citrix OR "1"="1
c) Citrix OR "1"=/1
d) Citrix/ OR "1"="1

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: a
Question: 02
Answer: a, d
Question: 03
Answer: c
Question: 04
Answer: a
Question: 05
Answer: b
Question: 06
Answer: d
Question: 07
Answer: a
Question: 08
Answer: a, d, e
Question: 09
Answer: a, b
Question: 10
Answer: b

Note: Please update us by writing an email on feedback@vmexam.com for any error in Citrix Certified Professional - Networking (CCP-N) certification exam sample questions

Your rating: None Rating: 4.4 / 5 (33 votes)