Linux Foundation RVFA Certification Exam Sample Questions

RVFA Braindumps, RVFA Exam Dumps, RVFA Examcollection, RVFA Questions PDF, RVFA Sample Questions, RISC-V Foundational Dumps, RISC-V Foundational Official Cert Guide PDF, RISC-V Foundational VCEWe have prepared Linux Foundation RISC-V Foundational Associate (RVFA) certification sample questions to make you aware of actual exam properties. This sample question set provides you with information about the RISC-V Foundational exam pattern, question formate, a difficulty level of questions and time required to answer each question. To get familiar with Linux Foundation RISC-V Foundational Associate (RVFA) exam, we suggest you try our Sample Linux Foundation RVFA Certification Practice Exam in simulated Linux Foundation certification exam environment.

To test your knowledge and understanding of concepts with real-time scenario based Linux Foundation RVFA questions, we strongly recommend you to prepare and practice with Premium Linux Foundation RISC-V Foundational Certification Practice Exam. The premium Linux Foundation RISC-V Foundational certification practice exam helps you identify topics in which you are well prepared and topics in which you may need further training to achieving great score in actual Linux Foundation RISC-V Foundational Associate (RVFA) exam.

Linux Foundation RVFA Sample Questions:

01. Performance tools in RISC-V C programming are used to:
a) Improve website traffic
b) Enhance code efficiency and speed
c) Design user interfaces
d) Manage online content
 
02. What is a fundamental aspect of Operating Systems in the context of RISC-V?
a) Implementing basic OS functionality in RISC-V ASM
b) Developing web applications
c) Creating graphic designs
d) Managing corporate finances
 
03. A key difference between microcontrollers and application processors in RISC-V is:
a) Their role in social media
b) The complexity of tasks they handle
c) Their use in graphic design
d) Their ability to manage finances
 
04. Who can contribute to the development of RISC-V?
a) Only selected corporations
b) Only academic institutions
c) Only RISC-V International members
d) Any interested party
 
05. In RISC-V, a microcontroller differs from an application processor in terms of:
a) Graphic design capabilities
b) Computing power and application scope
c) Website development
d) Social media management
 
06. Which of the following is true about RISC-V assembly language?
a) It's identical to ARM assembly
b) It does not support loops
c) It has unique syntax and features
d) It's primarily for database manipulation
 
07. Disassembly in RISC-V C programming helps in:
a) Converting assembly code to high-level language
b) Network configuration
c) Website optimization
d) Understanding the compiled code's machine instructions
 
08. Understanding calling conventions in RISC-V C programming is crucial for:
a) Graphic design
b) Web development
c) Function invocation and argument passing
d) Data analysis
 
09. What are ABIs in the context of RISC-V C programming?
a) Application Binary Interfaces
b) Automated Banking Interfaces
c) Audio Broadcasting Interfaces
d) Artificial Bot Intelligence
 
10. Running RISC-V applications in a General-Purpose OS involves:
a) Enhancing website aesthetics
b) Compatibility and integration with the OS
c) Graphic design
d) E-commerce management

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: b
Question: 02
Answer: a
Question: 03
Answer: b
Question: 04
Answer: d
Question: 05
Answer: b
Question: 06
Answer: c
Question: 07
Answer: d
Question: 08
Answer: c
Question: 09
Answer: a
Question: 10
Answer: b

Note: Please update us by writing an email on feedback@vmexam.com for any error in Linux Foundation RISC-V Foundational Associate (RVFA) certification exam sample questions

Your rating: None Rating: 5 / 5 (75 votes)