Red Hat EX294 Certification Exam Sample Questions

EX294 Braindumps, EX294 Exam Dumps, EX294 Examcollection, EX294 Questions PDF, EX294 Sample Questions, RHCE Dumps, RHCE Official Cert Guide PDF, RHCE VCEWe have prepared Red Hat Certified Engineer (EX294) certification sample questions to make you aware of actual exam properties. This sample question set provides you with information about the RHCE exam pattern, question formate, a difficulty level of questions and time required to answer each question. To get familiar with Red Hat Certified Engineer (RHCE) exam, we suggest you try our Sample Red Hat EX294 Certification Practice Exam in simulated Red Hat certification exam environment.

To test your knowledge and understanding of concepts with real-time scenario based Red Hat EX294 questions, we strongly recommend you to prepare and practice with Premium Red Hat RHCE Certification Practice Exam. The premium Red Hat RHCE certification practice exam helps you identify topics in which you are well prepared and topics in which you may need further training to achieving great score in actual Red Hat Certified Engineer (RHCE) exam.

Red Hat EX294 Sample Questions:

01. After you set an SELinux context, the Linux restorecon command must be executed. How would you do this?
a) Use the command module to run the restorecon command.
b) Use the restorecon module.
c) Use the selinux module.
d) No further action is needed; this is done automatically when using the appropriate SELinux module.
 
02. You want to use the cron module to write the current time to a file. Which notation do you need to use?
(Choose two.)
a) job: echo rebooted at {{ ansible_facts[’date_time’][’time] }} >> /tmp/rebooted
b) job: echo rebooted at {{ ansible_date_time.time }} >> /tmp/rebooted
c) job: echo rebooted at $(date) >> /tmp/rebooted
d) job: echo rebooted at `date` >> /tmp/rebooted
 
03. Custom facts have different requirements. Which of the following is not one of them?
a) Custom facts must be stored on the managed host in the directory /etc/ansible/facts.d.
b) Custom fact files must be executable.
c) Custom facts are written in INI or JSON format.
d) Custom fact files must use the .fact extension.
 
04. Which statement about using YAML lists in playbooks is true?
a) Any module can use a YAML list to specify the names of items that need to be processed.
b) YAML lists can be used at a play level, not at a tasks level.
c) The service module does not support YAML lists to manage multiple servers.
d) A YAML list can be used to run multiple modules.
 
05. Each play must have at least three parameters in its header. Which of the following is not one of them?
a) hosts
b) tasks
c) name
d) become
 
06. What can you use to set a variable inside a task, based on discovered Ansible facts?
a) set
b) set_vars
c) vars
d) set_facts
 
07. Which argument must be used in the parted module to create GPT partitions?
a) label: gpt
b) type: gpt
c) table: gpt
d) state: gpt
 
08. How can the result of a command be used as a variable in Ansible?
a) Get it from Ansible facts.
b) Use the command_facts module.
c) Use the register parameter.
d) Redirect the standard output to a file and analyze that.
 
09. When using Ansible facts, what should you look for to get information about discovered disks?
a) ansible_disks
b) ansible_devices
c) ansible_mounts
d) ansible_device_links
 
10. In which role directory should you define role variables that are not supposed to be overwritten from a playbook?
a) vars
b) meta
c) files
d) defaults

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: a
Question: 02
Answer: c, d
Question: 03
Answer: b
Question: 04
Answer: c
Question: 05
Answer: d
Question: 06
Answer: d
Question: 07
Answer: a
Question: 08
Answer: c
Question: 09
Answer: b
Question: 10
Answer: a

Note: Please update us by writing an email on feedback@vmexam.com for any error in Red Hat Certified Engineer (RHCE) certification exam sample questions

Your rating: None Rating: 5 / 5 (30 votes)