Salesforce ARC-201 Certification Exam Sample Questions

ARC-201 Braindumps, ARC-201 Exam Dumps, ARC-201 Examcollection, ARC-201 Questions PDF, ARC-201 Sample Questions, Data Architect Dumps, Data Architect Official Cert Guide PDF, Data Architect VCE, Salesforce Data Architect PDFWe have prepared Salesforce Data Architect (ARC-201) certification sample questions to make you aware of actual exam properties. This sample question set provides you with information about the Data Architect exam pattern, question formate, a difficulty level of questions and time required to answer each question. To get familiar with Salesforce Certified Data Architect exam, we suggest you try our Sample Salesforce ARC-201 Certification Practice Exam in simulated Salesforce certification exam environment.

To test your knowledge and understanding of concepts with real-time scenario based Salesforce ARC-201 questions, we strongly recommend you to prepare and practice with Premium Salesforce Data Architect Certification Practice Exam. The premium Salesforce Data Architect certification practice exam helps you identify topics in which you are well prepared and topics in which you may need further training to achieving great score in actual Salesforce Certified Data Architect exam.

Salesforce ARC-201 Sample Questions:

01. Cloud Kicks needs to purge detailed transactional records from Salesforce. The data should be aggregated at a summary level and available in Salesforce. What are two automated approaches to fulfill this goal?
(Choose two.)
a) Apex Triggers
b) Third-party Business Intelligence system
c) Third-party Integration Tool (ETL)
d) Schedulable Batch Apex
 
02. Which two best practices should be followed when using SOSL for searching?
a) Keep searches specific and avoid wildcards where possible.
b) Use Find in "ALL FIELDS" for faster searches.
c) Use searches against single Objects for greater speed and accuracy.
d) Use SOSL option to ignore custom indexes as search fields are pre-indexed.
 
03. Due to security requirements, Universal Containers needs to capture specific user actions, such as login, logout, file attachment download, package install, etc. What is the recommended approach for defining a solution for this requirement?
a) Use a custom object and trigger to capture changes.
b) Use a third-party AppExchange app to capture changes.
c) Use a field audit trail to capture field changes.
d) Use Event Monitoring to capture these changes.
 
04. As part of a phased Salesforce rollout. there will be 3 deployments spread out over the year. The requirements have been carefully documented. Which two methods should an architect use to trace back configuration changes to the detailed requirements?
(Choose two.)
a) Put the business purpose in the Description of each field.
b) Maintain a data dictionary with the justification for each field.
c) Use the Force.com IDE to save the metadata files in source control.
d) Review the setup audit trail for configuration changes.
 
05. Every year, Ursa Major Solar has more than 1 million orders. Each order contains an average of 10 line items. The Chief Executive Officer (CEO) needs the Sales Reps to see how much money each customer generates year-over-year. However, data storage is running low in Salesforce.
Which approach for data archiving is appropriate for this scenario?
a) 1. Annually delete orders and order line items. 2. Ensure the customer has order information in another system.
b) 1. Annually export and delete orders and order line items. 2. Store them in a zip file in case the data is needed later.
c) 1. Annually aggregate order amount data to store in a custom object. 2. Delete those orders and order line items.
d) 1. Annually export and delete order line items. 2. Store them in a zip file in case the data is needed later.
 
06. What two data management policies does the data classification feature allow customers to classify in salesforce?
(Choose two.)
a) Data governance policy.
b) Compliance categorization policy.
c) Reference data policy.
d) Data sensitivity policy.
 
07. Get Cloud Consulting needs to integrate two different systems with customer records into the Salesforce Account object. So that no duplicate records are created in Salesforce, Master Data Management will be used. An Architect needs to determine which system is the system of record on a field level.
What should the Architect do to achieve this goal?
a) Any field that is an input field in either external system will be overwritten by the last record integrated and can never have a system of record.
b) Key stakeholders should review any fields that share the same purpose between systems to see how they will be used in Salesforce.
c) Master Data Management systems determine system of record, and the Architect doesn't have to think about what data is controlled by what system.
d) The database schema for each external system should be reviewed, and fields with different names should always be separate fields in Salesforce.
 
08. A company has 12 million records, and a nightly integration queries these records. Which two areas should a Data Architect investigate during troubleshooting if queries are timing out?
(Choose two.)
a) Make sure the query doesn't contain NULL in any filter criteria.
b) Create custom indexes on the fields used in the filter criteria.
c) Create a formula field instead of having multiple filter criteria.
d) Modify the integration users' profile to have View All Data.
 
09. Which two aspects of data does an Enterprise data governance program aim to improve?
a) Data modeling
b) Data integrity
c) Data distribution
d) Data usability
 
10. What is an advantage of using Custom metadata type over Custom setting?
a) Custom metadata records are editable in Apex.
b) Custom metadata records are not copied from production to sandbox.
c) Custom metadata records are deployable using packages.
d) Custom metadata types are available for reporting.

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: c, d
Question: 02
Answer: a, b
Question: 03
Answer: d
Question: 04
Answer: a, b
Question: 05
Answer: c
Question: 06
Answer: b, d
Question: 07
Answer: d
Question: 08
Answer: a, b
Question: 09
Answer: b, d
Question: 10
Answer: c

Note: Please update us by writing an email on feedback@vmexam.com for any error in Salesforce Certified Data Architect certification exam sample questions

Your rating: None Rating: 4.9 / 5 (76 votes)