VMware 2V0-31.19 Certification Exam Sample Questions

2V0-31.19 Braindumps, 2V0-31.19 Exam Dumps, 2V0-31.19 Examcollection, 2V0-31.19 Questions PDF, 2V0-31.19 Sample Questions, VCP-CMA 2019 Dumps, VCP-CMA 2019 Official Cert Guide PDF, VCP-CMA 2019 VCEWe have prepared VMware vRealize Automation 7.6 Professional 2019 (2V0-31.19) certification sample questions to make you aware of actual exam properties. This sample question set provides you with information about the VCP-CMA 2019 exam pattern, question formate, a difficulty level of questions and time required to answer each question. To get familiar with VMware Certified Professional - Cloud Management and Automation 2019 (VCP-CMA 2019) exam, we suggest you try our Sample VMware 2V0-31.19 Certification Practice Exam in simulated VMware certification exam environment.

To test your knowledge and understanding of concepts with real-time scenario based VMware 2V0-31.19 questions, we strongly recommend you to prepare and practice with Premium VMware VCP-CMA 2019 Certification Practice Exam. The premium VMware VCP-CMA 2019 certification practice exam helps you identify topics in which you are well prepared and topics in which you may need further training to achieving great score in actual VMware Certified Professional - Cloud Management and Automation 2019 (VCP-CMA 2019) exam.

VMware 2V0-31.19 Sample Questions:

01. Which feature in vRealize Automation is used to organize compute resources and cloud endpoints by type and intent for later use when creating reservations?
a) Fabric groups
b) Custom resources
c) Business groups
d) Instance types
 
02. In preparation for a vRealize Automation distributed deployment, the administrator clones a Windows template to create the required IaaS servers. During the installation, the vRealize Automation prerequisite checker flags an issue with the Microsoft Distributed Transaction Coordinator (MSDTC).
In which two ways can the administrator resolve this prerequisite issue and continue with the installation?
(Choose two.)
a) Uninstall, then reinstall the MSDTC on each IaaS Windows cloned machine.
b) Select the option to "Fix Issues" within the vRealize Automation installer.
c) Configure the ODBC (x64) connector between the IaaS Windows servers and the Microsoft SQL Server.
d) Restart the Microsoft SQL Server Agent service on the Microsoft SQL Server.
e) Restart the IaaS Windows server.
 
03. A system administrator wants to manage a few existing virtual machines in vCenter with vRealize Automation. The administrator completes the following steps in vRealize Automation:
- Generates a virtual machine CSV data file
- Edits a virtual machine CSV data file for static IP address associated with each virtual machine
Bulk import keeps failing on a single virtual machine, resulting in an invalid network address error. Which step should the administrator have completed prior to bulk import?
a) Disconnect the network adapter before import.
b) Ensure the network adapter is set to MTU 1500.
c) Ensure the static IP address is not in use by any of the vRealize Automation managed machines.
d) Ensure the static IP address is part of a reservation.
 
04. Which two roles can add a service to the vRealize Automation catalog?
(Choose two.)
a) IaaS administrator
b) Catalog administrator
c) Fabric administrator
d) Business group manager
e) Tenant administrator
 
05. While creating a vCloud Director endpoint, how must an administrator configure vRealize Automation to manage all vCloud Director organizations with a single endpoint?
a) Leave the Organization field blank and use the system administrator credentials.
b) Specify the organization in the Organization field and use the system administrator credentials.
c) Specify the organization in the Organization field and use the organization administrator credentials.
d) Leave the Organization field blank and use the organization administrator credentials.
 
06. A customer wants to provide access to a particular tenant in a vRealize Automation deployment so that the finance team can access pricing and chargeback details for that particular tenant.
Which role will provide a view of the assigned tenant details, but not allow the finance team to perform other administration tasks?
a) Business group manager
b) Business management administrator
c) Tenant administrator
d) Business management controller
 
07. What are two ways to allow a user to select multiple Active Directory user groups in a custom form?
(Choose two.)
a) Define a tree picker element.
b) Define a multi value picker element.
c) Define a drop-down menu.
d) Define a checkbox element.
e) Define a text box with validated constraints.
 
08. Which two items can be imported and exported using the vRealize CloudClient?
(Choose two.)
a) IaaS machine blueprints
b) Customization specification files
c) Business groups
d) Property groups
e) Reservations
 
09. An architect creates a new blueprint. Which two steps must the architect complete to make the blueprint available as a catalog item?
(Choose two.)
a) Assign roles to users.
b) Assign an approval policy.
c) Publish the blueprint.
d) Add the blueprint to a service entitlement.
e) Assign the blueprint to a business group.
 
10. Which Health Service test suite should be used to determine available vSphere reservation storage space?
a) System tests for vRealize Automation
b) Tenant tests for vRealize Automation
c) Reservation tests for vRealize Automation
d) Fabric tests for vRealize Automation

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: a
Question: 02
Answer: a, b
Question: 03
Answer: c
Question: 04
Answer: b, e
Question: 05
Answer: a
Question: 06
Answer: d
Question: 07
Answer: a, b
Question: 08
Answer: a, d
Question: 09
Answer: c, d
Question: 10
Answer: b

Note: Please update us by writing an email on feedback@vmexam.com for any error in VMware Certified Professional - Cloud Management and Automation 2019 (VCP-CMA 2019) certification exam sample questions

Your rating: None Rating: 4.9 / 5 (37 votes)