VMware 2V0-72.22 Certification Exam Sample Questions

2V0-72.22 Braindumps, 2V0-72.22 Exam Dumps, 2V0-72.22 Examcollection, 2V0-72.22 Questions PDF, 2V0-72.22 Sample Questions, Spring Professional Develop Dumps, Spring Professional Develop Official Cert Guide PDF, Spring Professional Develop VCEWe have prepared VMware Spring Professional Develop (2V0-72.22) certification sample questions to make you aware of actual exam properties. This sample question set provides you with information about the Spring Professional Develop exam pattern, question formate, a difficulty level of questions and time required to answer each question. To get familiar with VMware Spring Certified Professional 2024 exam, we suggest you try our Sample VMware 2V0-72.22 Certification Practice Exam in simulated VMware certification exam environment.

To test your knowledge and understanding of concepts with real-time scenario based VMware 2V0-72.22 questions, we strongly recommend you to prepare and practice with Premium VMware Spring Professional Develop Certification Practice Exam. The premium VMware Spring Professional Develop certification practice exam helps you identify topics in which you are well prepared and topics in which you may need further training to achieving great score in actual VMware Spring Certified Professional 2024 exam.

VMware 2V0-72.22 Sample Questions:

01. Which of the following transaction propagation behaviour will create a new transaction if one does not already exist?
a) SUPPORTS
b) MANDATORY
c) REQUIRED
d) NESTED
 
02. @EnableGlobalMethodSecurity is annotation used in Spring Security to secure which layer?
a) Web layer
b) Controller layer
c) Service layer
d) DAO layer
 
03. How can the Health Indicator status severity order be changed?
a) Using the @Primary annotation
b) Using the @Ordered annotation
c) It cannot be changed.
d) Using the property management.health.status.order
 
04. What are limitations of using the default JDK dynamic proxies in Spring AOP?
a) It cannot intercept constructor calls
b) Method calls inside the same class cannot be intercepted.
c) There are less available pointcut designators.
d) Only public interface method calls can be intercepted
e) All of the above
 
05. Why is field-based dependency injection not recommended?
a) It hides the dependencies
b) Because it does not use Class-based Dependency Injection
c) Because it uses the Java Reflection API, which may adversely impact performance
d) It disallows final/immutable field declaration
 
06. When does the JdbcTemplate class acquire a database connection?
a) When one of its execute method is called
b) During JdbcTemplate instantiation
c) During application startup
d) None of the above.
 
07. In a Spring test, which annotation can be used to mock a user?
a) @MockAuthentication
b) @WithMockUser
c) @Mock
d) @MockBean
 
08. How can auditing be enabled for Spring Boot Actuator?
a) The @EnableAuditing annotation
b) Setting the property actuator.audit.enabled=true
c) Declaring a bean of type AuditEventRepository
d) None of the above.
 
09. Using the default configurations, which methods will be affected when adding the @Transactional annotation to the class?
a) public methods
b) protected methods
c) private methods
d) @Transactional may be used only on methods
 
10. Which functions are possible only when using interfaces as spring beans?
a) Exception Handling
b) JDK Dynamic Proxying
c) Test Application Context
d) Dependency Injection

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: c, d
Question: 02
Answer: c
Question: 03
Answer: d
Question: 04
Answer: e
Question: 05
Answer: a, d
Question: 06
Answer: d
Question: 07
Answer: b
Question: 08
Answer: d
Question: 09
Answer: a
Question: 10
Answer: b

Note: Please update us by writing an email on feedback@vmexam.com for any error in VMware Spring Certified Professional 2024 certification exam sample questions

Your rating: None Rating: 4.9 / 5 (82 votes)