Salesforce Tableau CRM and Einstein Discovery Consultant Certification Exam Sample Questions

Tableau CRM and Einstein Discovery Consultant Exam Dumps, Tableau CRM and Einstein Discovery Consultant Examcollection, Tableau CRM and Einstein Discovery Consultant Braindumps, Tableau CRM and Einstein Discovery Consultant Questions PDF, Tableau CRM and Einstein Discovery Consultant VCE, Tableau CRM and Einstein Discovery Consultant Sample Questions, Tableau CRM and Einstein Discovery Consultant Official Cert Guide PDF, Salesforce Tableau CRM and Einstein Discovery Consultant PDFWe have prepared Salesforce Tableau CRM and Einstein Discovery Consultant certification sample questions to make you aware of actual exam properties. This sample question set provides you with information about the Salesforce Tableau CRM and Einstein Discovery Consultant exam pattern, question formate, a difficulty level of questions and time required to answer each question. To get familiar with Salesforce Certified Tableau CRM and Einstein Discovery Consultant exam, we suggest you try our Sample Salesforce Tableau CRM and Einstein Discovery Consultant Certification Practice Exam in simulated Salesforce certification exam environment.

To test your knowledge and understanding of concepts with real-time scenario based questions, we strongly recommend you to prepare and practice with Premium Salesforce Tableau CRM and Einstein Discovery Consultant Certification Practice Exam. The premium certification practice exam helps you identify topics in which you are well prepared and topics in which you may need further training to achieving great score in actual Salesforce Certified Tableau CRM and Einstein Discovery Consultant exam.

Salesforce Tableau CRM and Einstein Discovery Consultant Sample Questions:

01. In the Insights list, insights are ranked in what order?
a) Statistical significance
b) Time
c) Geospatial
d) Alphabetical
e) There is no order
 
02. A client has a dashboard for Sales Managers. They want to have a list filter that shows the name of the month. However, based on the "CloseDate_Month" field, the list filter shows numbers instead of names. How can a Tableau CRM Consultant use the Dataflow nodes to generate the name of month as a new dimension in the dataset?
a) flatten
b) append
c) computeRelative
d) computeExpression
 
03. Why is it important to prepare the data in a CSV file before you bring it into Analytics?
a) To make sure Analytics canset the field type correctly
b) To make sure the content is interesting
c) To add currency symbols to numeric fields
d) To remove column headers
 
04. What can you do on the Edit Field Attributes page when uploading a CSV file to Analytics?
a) Change a field's name
b) Change a field's format
c) Change a field's type
d) All of the above
 
05. How many concurrent stories per org are allowed?
a) 5
b) 4
c) 2
d) 1
 
06. What are the two types of bindings?
a) Results binding
b) Data bindings
c) Description bindings
d) Selections bindings
 
07. How do you analyze data from a CSV file using Einstein Discovery?
a) Import the CSV file into Einstein Discovery.
b) Import the CSV file into the most similar Salesforce object, then run reports on that object.
c) You can't import data from a CSV file
d) Import the CSV file into an Einstein Analytics dataset, then create a story.
 
08. When creating a story in Einstein Discovery, a client is wondering if all potential collinear fields need to be removed before executing the build story. What would accurately answer the client's question?
a) Yes. If the collinear variables are not removed, the Einstein Discovery model build will fail.
b) No. Although it is ideal to eliminate collinearity as soon as possible, Einstein will give a warning post-build, and the ridge regression will prevent collinearity from overfitting.
c) Yes. If all collinear variables are not excluded, the model will overfit and not make any sense.
d) No. Einstein Discovery is impervious to collinearity, so the story and subsequent model will be fine.
 
09. Benito has Viewer access to a new EinsteinAnalytics app. He wants to build and edit a dashboard using the Seed Bank dataset in this new app. What must an admin do for Benito to do this?
a) Grant Benito access to all datasets in the org.
b) Assign Benito a permission set that contains the permission: Create and Edit Analytics Dashboards.
c) Grant Benito access to the app that contains the Seed Bank dataset and assign him a permission set that contains the Create and Edit Analytics Dashboards permission.
d) Assign Benito a permission set that contains the permission: Create and Manage Analytics Apps.
 
10. Where can you view the status of a CSV upload in Analytics?
a) The data manager
b) The Analytics home page
c) The Create Dataset page
d) The Setup menu

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: a
Question: 02
Answer: c
Question: 03
Answer: a
Question: 04
Answer: d
Question: 05
Answer: c
Question: 06
Answer: a, d
Question: 07
Answer: d
Question: 08
Answer: b
Question: 09
Answer: c
Question: 10
Answer: a

Note: Please update us by writing an email on feedback@vmexam.com for any error in Salesforce Certified Tableau CRM and Einstein Discovery Consultant certification exam sample questions

Your rating: None Rating: 5 / 5 (39 votes)