VMware 5V0-31.23 Certification Exam Sample Questions

5V0-31.23 Braindumps, 5V0-31.23 Exam Dumps, 5V0-31.23 Examcollection, 5V0-31.23 Questions PDF, 5V0-31.23 Sample Questions, VCS-VCFD 2024 Dumps, VCS-VCFD 2024 Official Cert Guide PDF, VCS-VCFD 2024 VCE, VMware VCS-VCFD 2024 PDFWe have prepared VMware Cloud Foundation Deployment Specialist (5V0-31.23) certification sample questions to make you aware of actual exam properties. This sample question set provides you with information about the VCS-VCFD 2024 exam pattern, question formate, a difficulty level of questions and time required to answer each question. To get familiar with VMware Certified Specialist - VMware Cloud Foundation Deployment 2024 [v2] exam, we suggest you try our Sample VMware 5V0-31.23 Certification Practice Exam in simulated VMware certification exam environment.

To test your knowledge and understanding of concepts with real-time scenario based VMware 5V0-31.23 questions, we strongly recommend you to prepare and practice with Premium VMware VCS-VCFD 2024 Certification Practice Exam. The premium VMware VCS-VCFD 2024 certification practice exam helps you identify topics in which you are well prepared and topics in which you may need further training to achieving great score in actual VMware Certified Specialist - VMware Cloud Foundation Deployment 2024 [v2] exam.

VMware 5V0-31.23 Sample Questions:

01. After upgrading the SDDC Manager and vCenter Server, which component should be upgraded next?
a) NSX-T Data Center
b) ESXi hosts
c) vRealize Suite
d) Aria Suite Lifecycle
 
02. What are the functions of vSphere with Tanzu Supervisor namespaces? 
a) Managing Kubernetes clusters
b) Virtual machine provisioning
c) Network virtualization
d) Providing isolation and access control for resources
 
03. During the SDDC Manager restore process, what is a critical consideration?
a) Restoring to the exact same version as the backup
b) Restoring to the latest available version
c) Ensuring all users are logged in
d) Restoring during peak system usage
 
04. Which is a critical role of vSphere Lifecycle Management in VMware Cloud Foundation?
a) Ensuring compliance with security standards
b) Providing real-time analytics and reporting
c) Streamlining the upgrade process of vSphere components
d) Managing physical infrastructure components
 
05. For control plane VM management networking, what is a crucial requirement?
a) Integrating with a content delivery network
b) Ensuring consistent low latency
c) Implementing network traffic shaping
d) Providing resilient network connections
 
06. How does VMware Cloud Builder automate the deployment process?
a) By manually installing each component 
b) Through scripted workflows
c) Utilizing physical installation media
d) Automating the configuration and orchestration of SDDC components
 
07. Which VMware solution is primarily used for virtual desktop infrastructure (VDI)?
a) VMware NSX
b) VMware Horizon
c) VMware vSphere
d) VMware Tanzu
 
08. In the upgrade process using Aria Suite Lifecycle, which component is typically upgraded first?
a) NSX-T Data Center
b) vCenter Server
c) ESXi hosts
d) vRealize Suite
 
09. Which Certificate Authority (CA) options are available in SDDC Manager?
a) Self-signed CA
b) Public CA
c) Enterprise CA
d) Online CA services
 
10. What are key components of VMware Cloud Foundation?
a) vSphere
b) vSAN
c) Microsoft Azure
d) NSX

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: a
Question: 02
Answer: a, d
Question: 03
Answer: a
Question: 04
Answer: c
Question: 05
Answer: d
Question: 06
Answer: b, d
Question: 07
Answer: b
Question: 08
Answer: d
Question: 09
Answer: a, c
Question: 10
Answer: a, b, d

Note: Please update us by writing an email on feedback@vmexam.com for any error in VMware Certified Specialist - VMware Cloud Foundation Deployment 2024 [v2] certification exam sample questions

Your rating: None Rating: 5 / 5 (78 votes)