Citrix 1Y0-203 Certification Exam Sample Questions

1Y0-203 Braindumps, 1Y0-203 Exam Dumps, 1Y0-203 Examcollection, 1Y0-203 Questions PDF, 1Y0-203 Sample Questions, CCA-V Dumps, CCA-V Official Cert Guide PDF, CCA-V VCEWe have prepared Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15 Administration (1Y0-203) certification sample questions to make you aware of actual exam properties. This sample question set provides you with information about the CCA-V exam pattern, question formate, a difficulty level of questions and time required to answer each question. To get familiar with Citrix Certified Associate Virtualization (CCA-V) exam, we suggest you try our Sample Citrix 1Y0-203 Certification Practice Exam in simulated Citrix certification exam environment.

To test your knowledge and understanding of concepts with real-time scenario based Citrix 1Y0-203 questions, we strongly recommend you to prepare and practice with Premium Citrix CCA-V Certification Practice Exam. The premium Citrix CCA-V certification practice exam helps you identify topics in which you are well prepared and topics in which you may need further training to achieving great score in actual Citrix Certified Associate Virtualization (CCA-V) exam.

Citrix 1Y0-203 Sample Questions:

01. Which two tools could a Citrix Administrator use to back up XenServer metadata?
(Choose two.)
a) Citrix Studio
b) Citrix Director
c) Citrix XenCenter
d) XenServer Host Console
e) XenServer Web Self Service
 
02. Which administrative role can manage catalogs and build virtual desktops?
a) Machine administrator
b) Help desk administrator
c) Read-only administrator
d) Desktop group administrator
 
03. Scenario: Users at remote locations report poor application performance and high latency. The help desk manager has asked a Citrix Administrator to investigate.What should the administrator do to investigate this issue?
a) Examine the logs in Event Viewer.
b) Examine the users' sessions in Citrix Director.
c) Enable TCP Keep Alives in the server's registry.
d) Check the policies currently being applied in Citrix Studio.
 
04. Which two steps must a Citrix Administrator take to adjust the size of a vDisk assigned to a server OS machine?
(Choose two.)
a) Create a new vDisk.
b) Edit properties of the vDisk.
c) Edit the .PVP file with Notepad.
d) Use BNImage to reverse the image.
e) Mount the vDisk on the Provisioning Server.
 
05. What should a Citrix Administrator do to ensure that a vDisk is properly load balanced across multiple Provisioning Services servers in an environment where the Streaming Service is working properly?
a) Go to the vDisk properties to ensure that load balancing is set.
b) Rebalance the target devices across the Provisioning Services servers.
c) Create a separate store and assign servers from different sites to load balance the vDisk.
d) Check the association of the servers to a site to ensure all servers are configured to separate sites.
 
06. A Citrix Administrator can use the HDX Monitor for issues related to ____.
a) Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) NOT registering
b) printer drives
c) graphic experience
d) logon duration
 
07. In which node within Citrix Studio could a Citrix Administrator modify the operating system type for Machine Creation Services?
a) Hosting
b) Policies
c) Controllers
d) Machine Catalogs
 
08. Which virtual machine resource should a Citrix Administrator modify to allow an end user to run multiple single-threaded applications concurrently?
a) NIC
b) vCPUs
c) Memory
d) GPU pass-through
 
09. A Citrix Administrator is unable to create machines in Citrix Studio. What are two possible reasons for this issue?
(Choose two.)
a) The DHCP Service is NOT running.
b) The computer browser is NOT running.
c) The Machine Creation Service is NOT running.
d) The Active Directory Identity Service is NOT running.
 
10. Which three FlexCast Management Architecture (FMA) services form part of the Delivery Controller?
(Choose three.)
a) Credential Wallet Service
b) Broker Service
c) AD Identity Service
d) Configuration Service
e) Desktop Service

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: c, d
Question: 02
Answer: a
Question: 03
Answer: b
Question: 04
Answer: a, d
Question: 05
Answer: a
Question: 06
Answer: c
Question: 07
Answer: d
Question: 08
Answer: c
Question: 09
Answer: c, d
Question: 10
Answer: b, c, d

Note: Please update us by writing an email on feedback@vmexam.com for any error in Citrix Certified Associate Virtualization (CCA-V) certification exam sample questions

Your rating: None Rating: 4.3 / 5 (29 votes)