VMware 1V0-701 Certification Exam Sample Questions

1V0-701 Braindumps, 1V0-701 Exam Dumps, 1V0-701 Examcollection, 1V0-701 Questions PDF, 1V0-701 Sample Questions, VCA-DBT Dumps, VCA-DBT Official Cert Guide PDF, VCA-DBT VCEWe have prepared VMware Certified Associate - Digital Business Transformation (1V0-701) certification sample questions to make you aware of actual exam properties. This sample question set provides you with information about the VCA-DBT exam pattern, question formate, a difficulty level of questions and time required to answer each question. To get familiar with VMware Certified Associate - Digital Business Transformation (VCA-DBT) exam, we suggest you try our Sample VMware 1V0-701 Certification Practice Exam in simulated VMware certification exam environment.

To test your knowledge and understanding of concepts with real-time scenario based VMware 1V0-701 questions, we strongly recommend you to prepare and practice with Premium VMware VCA-DBT Certification Practice Exam. The premium VMware VCA-DBT certification practice exam helps you identify topics in which you are well prepared and topics in which you may need further training to achieving great score in actual VMware Certified Associate - Digital Business Transformation (VCA-DBT) exam.

VMware 1V0-701 Sample Questions:

01. Which provides data center networking and security while deploying secure network architectures that can span multiple clouds?
a) NSX
b) vRealize Suite
c) vSphere
d) vSAN
 
02. Which two vRealize Operations Management methods provide SDDCs with intelligent operations, management, and automation.
(Choose two.)
a) Load balancing
b) Resource prioritization
c) Health monitoring
d) Capacity planning
e) Chargeback
 
03. Which feature of VMware vSphere can automatically redistribute virtual machines across hosts to maintain resource needs?
Power and provisioning operations.
a) VMware vMotion
b) DRS
c) Storage vMotion
d) Resource Pools
 
04. Which VMware solution provides management of multiple clouds from a single platform?
a) VMware vCloud Air
b) VMware Cross-Cloud Architecture
c) VMware Horizon
d) VMware Cloud on AWS
 
05. Which VMware product can consolidate hardware, networking, and storage resources for higher density and availability in a data center?
a) vCloud Director
b) vRealize Automation
c) vRealize Operations for Horizon
d) VMware vSphere
 
06. Which two vRealize Operations Management methods are used to provide SDDCs with enhanced application performance and availability?
(Choose two.)
a) Resource prioritization
b) Load balancing
c) Health monitoring
d) Capacity planning
e) Chargeback
 
07. Which four application services are delivered by VMware Horizon 7?
(Choose four.)
a) Packaged apps with VMware ThinApp
b) Virtualized apps from Citrix
c) SaaS apps
d) Helpdesk ticketing system
e) RDS hosted apps
f) Anti-virus services
 
08. Which statement is true about Cross-Cloud Architecture?
a) It is a unified SDDC platform for the private cloud only.
b) It is a unified SDDC platform for the public cloud only.
c) It is a unified SDDC platform for hybrid clouds.
d) It is a platform to manage Desktop As A Service Platforms.
 
09. VMware Identity Manager provides which two features?
(Choose two.)
a) Application provisioning using a self-service catalog.
b) Single Sign-On (SSO) for SaaS, web, cloud, and native mobile applications.
c) Low-cost storage alternative that eliminates the need to overprovision storage to ensure that end users have enough IOPS per desktop.
d) Personalization and dynamic policy configuration across any virtual, physical and cloud-based environment.
 
10. Which type of native security encryption is offered by VMware vSAN?
a) Data-at-rest
b) Data-in-transit
c) Per virtual machine
d) End-to-end

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: a
Question: 02
Answer: c, d
Question: 03
Answer: b
Question: 04
Answer: b
Question: 05
Answer: d
Question: 06
Answer: a, b
Question: 07
Answer: a, b, c, e
Question: 08
Answer: c
Question: 09
Answer: a, b
Question: 10
Answer: a

Note: Please update us by writing an email on feedback@vmexam.com for any error in VMware Certified Associate - Digital Business Transformation (VCA-DBT) certification exam sample questions

Your rating: None Rating: 4.7 / 5 (79 votes)