VMware 2V0-651 Certification Exam Sample Questions

2V0-651 Braindumps, 2V0-651 Exam Dumps, 2V0-651 Examcollection, 2V0-651 Questions PDF, 2V0-651 Sample Questions, VCP6-DTM Dumps, VCP6-DTM Official Cert Guide PDF, VCP6-DTM VCEWe have prepared VMware Certified Professional 6 - Desktop and Mobility (2V0-651) certification sample questions to make you aware of actual exam properties. This sample question set provides you with information about the VCP6-DTM exam pattern, question formate, a difficulty level of questions and time required to answer each question. To get familiar with VMware Certified Professional 6 - Desktop and Mobility (VCP6-DTM) exam, we suggest you try our Sample VMware 2V0-651 Certification Practice Exam in simulated VMware certification exam environment.

To test your knowledge and understanding of concepts with real-time scenario based VMware 2V0-651 questions, we strongly recommend you to prepare and practice with Premium VMware VCP6-DTM Certification Practice Exam. The premium VMware VCP6-DTM certification practice exam helps you identify topics in which you are well prepared and topics in which you may need further training to achieving great score in actual VMware Certified Professional 6 - Desktop and Mobility (VCP6-DTM) exam.

VMware 2V0-651 Sample Questions:

01. What is a requirement of NSX Data Security?
a) Guest Introspection must be installed on the cluster.
b) An IP Pool must be created.
c) NSX manager must be configured for Active Directory integration.
d) The Global Flow Collection Status must be set to Enabled.
 
02. An administrator needs to migrate linked-clone desktop pools from one set of datastores to another. Which mechanism should the administrator use?
a) Rebalance
b) Storage vMotion
c) Recompose
d) Storage DRS
 
03. To which value must the VDM_SERVER_INSTANCE_TYPE option be set when performing a silent installation of a View security server?
a) 1
b) 2
c) 3
d) 4
 
04. Corporate security policy requires that all user endpoints be encrypted with Full-Disk Encryption. What should the administrator do prior to migrating the user endpoints from Windows XP to Windows 7?
a) Deploy the Mirage Encryption Assistance Tools to the endpoint prior to migration.
b) Decrypt the BIOS of the endpoint prior to migration
c) Decrypt the disk(s) of the endpoint prior to migration
d) Decrypt the C:\Windows directory of the endpoint prior to migration.
 
05. Which prerequisite must an administrator verify before installing a View Connection server?
a) Internet Information Services (IIS)
b) Dynamic IP address
c) Apache Web Server
d) Static IP address
 
06. An administrator has 1000 users who use a variety of Windows XP hardware types. The users need to be upgraded to Windows 7 with minimal interruption to productivity. Which VMware component should the administrator use?
a) VMware Mirage
b) VMware Horizon View
c) VMware Workspace
d) VMware ThinApp
 
07. Under which circumstances should an administrator install a standalone version of View Persona Management?
a) When the target machines are running on Microsoft Terminal Services
b) When the target machines are physical computers
c) When the target machines are running View Agent 4.6 or earlier
d) When Persona Management needs to be integrated with Roaming Profiles
 
08. If an application depends on explorer.exe, which option ensures the application will open inside of a RDS application pool?
a) Set runonce.exe to execute at login with a GPO.
b) Configure the application to run as Local System.
c) Package the application with VMware ThinApp.
d) Disable User Access Control on the server.
 
09. Where should a vCenter Operations for Horizon administrator look to determine the remaining capacity of a currently deployed environment?
a) In the Custom User Interface under Configuration
b) In the vSphere User Interface under Planning
c) In the vSphere User Interface under Operations
d) In the Custom User Interface under the View Adapter Status dashboard
 
10. An administrator is working on network requirements for a View deployment and needs to ensure that an automated desktop pool deploys successfully. What must the administrator implement?
a) a DHCP lease time set to a minimum of 7200 minutes (5 days)
b) a DNS MX record for each virtual desktop
c) a DNS entry and a static IP address to each virtual desktop
d) a DHCP scope with more addresses than virtual desktops

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: a
Question: 02
Answer: a
Question: 03
Answer: c
Question: 04
Answer: c
Question: 05
Answer: d
Question: 06
Answer: a
Question: 07
Answer: b
Question: 08
Answer: a
Question: 09
Answer: b
Question: 10
Answer: d

Note: Please update us by writing an email on feedback@vmexam.com for any error in VMware Certified Professional 6 - Desktop and Mobility (VCP6-DTM) certification exam sample questions

Your rating: None Rating: 5 / 5 (21 votes)