VMware 2V0-631 Certification Exam Sample Questions

2V0-631 Braindumps, 2V0-631 Exam Dumps, 2V0-631 Examcollection, 2V0-631 Questions PDF, 2V0-631 Sample Questions, VCP6-CMA Dumps, VCP6-CMA Official Cert Guide PDF, VCP6-CMA VCEWe have prepared VMware Certified Professional 6 - Cloud Management and Automation (2V0-631) certification sample questions to make you aware of actual exam properties. This sample question set provides you with information about the VCP6-CMA exam pattern, question formate, a difficulty level of questions and time required to answer each question. To get familiar with VMware Certified Professional 6 - Cloud Management and Automation (VCP6-CMA) exam, we suggest you try our Sample VMware 2V0-631 Certification Practice Exam in simulated VMware certification exam environment.

To test your knowledge and understanding of concepts with real-time scenario based VMware 2V0-631 questions, we strongly recommend you to prepare and practice with Premium VMware VCP6-CMA Certification Practice Exam. The premium VMware VCP6-CMA certification practice exam helps you identify topics in which you are well prepared and topics in which you may need further training to achieving great score in actual VMware Certified Professional 6 - Cloud Management and Automation (VCP6-CMA) exam.

VMware 2V0-631 Sample Questions:

01. An IaaS administrator organizes compute resources into which option?
a) A Fabric Group
b) A Cluster
c) A Reservation
d) A Compute Policy
 
02. Which system wide role is responsible for managing Amazon AWS instance types?
a) System Administrator
b) Tenant Administrator
c) IaaS Administrator
d) Fabric Administrator
 
03. The Goal Navigator assists administrators in which two ways?
a) Lists all the steps to complete the tasks.
b) Lists all the prerequisites to complete the task.
c) Validates that a task has been successfully completed.
d) Provides details on how to complete the forms for a task.
 
04. An administrator needs to limit CPU resources for a vRealize Automation Business Group. What should the administrator do?
a) Create a Reservation and specify CPU limits in the This Reservation field.
b) Create a Reservation and specify a Reservation Policy that limits CPU utilization.
c) Create a Reservation that includes a vSphere Resource Pool that limits CPU utilization.
d) Create a Reservation that enables Alerts based on CPU utilization.
 
05. When vRealize Automation provisions a vSphere virtual machine from a Blueprint, how is the selection of storage paths prioritized?
a) The storage path with the highest priority number is selected for provisioning.
b) Storage paths are ordered by priority number (lowest to highest) before considering the space available.
c) Storage paths with sufficient space available are considered; then the highest priority number is selected.
d) Storage paths with sufficient space available are considered; then the lowest priority number is selected.
 
06. What is a prerequisite for system administrators being able to add tenant administrators?
a) The configuration of Identity Stores.
b) The installation of IaaS.
c) The creation of an IaaS administrator.
d) The creation of an Infrastructure administrator.
 
07. After an upgrade, in what order must vRealize Automation appliances be joined to the cluster?
a) Join virtual appliances to a cluster in the reverse order fromwhich you shut them down before upgrading.
b) Join virtual appliances to a cluster in the same order from which you shut them down before upgrading.
c) Join virtual appliances to a cluster in any order from which you shut them down before upgrading.
d) Join virtual appliances to a cluster in numerical order (by name) from which you shut them down before upgrading.
 
08. Which VMware NSX for vSphere components can be created on demand using vRealize Automation?
(Choose two.)
a) The Logical Switch
b) The Distributed Router appliance
c) The Distributed Firewall appliance
d) The NSX Edge Services Gateway appliance
 
09. An Administrator needs to sync templates from one vCenter Server to another vCenter Server in a different physical datacenter. Which product allows for this functionality?
a) vSphere Update Manager
b) NSX-v
c) vCloud Director
d) vCloud Connector
 
10. What component does the IaaS administrator create that allows vRealize Automation to communicate with Cloud Providers and infrastructure resources?
a) Blueprint
b) Endpoint
c) Connector
d) DEM Worker

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: a
Question: 02
Answer: c
Question: 03
Answer: a, b
Question: 04
Answer: c
Question: 05
Answer: b
Question: 06
Answer: a
Question: 07
Answer: a
Question: 08
Answer: a, d
Question: 09
Answer: d
Question: 10
Answer: b

Note: Please update us by writing an email on feedback@vmexam.com for any error in VMware Certified Professional 6 - Cloud Management and Automation (VCP6-CMA) certification exam sample questions

Your rating: None Rating: 5 / 5 (44 votes)