VMware 2V0-61.19 Certification Exam Sample Questions

2V0-61.19 Braindumps, 2V0-61.19 Exam Dumps, 2V0-61.19 Examcollection, 2V0-61.19 Questions PDF, 2V0-61.19 Sample Questions, VCP-DW 2020 Dumps, VCP-DW 2020 Official Cert Guide PDF, VCP-DW 2020 VCEWe have prepared Professional VMware Workspace ONE (2V0-61.19) certification sample questions to make you aware of actual exam properties. This sample question set provides you with information about the VCP-DW 2020 exam pattern, question formate, a difficulty level of questions and time required to answer each question. To get familiar with VMware Certified Professional - Digital Workspace 2020 (VCP-DW 2020) exam, we suggest you try our Sample VMware 2V0-61.19 Certification Practice Exam in simulated VMware certification exam environment.

To test your knowledge and understanding of concepts with real-time scenario based VMware 2V0-61.19 questions, we strongly recommend you to prepare and practice with Premium VMware VCP-DW 2020 Certification Practice Exam. The premium VMware VCP-DW 2020 certification practice exam helps you identify topics in which you are well prepared and topics in which you may need further training to achieving great score in actual VMware Certified Professional - Digital Workspace 2020 (VCP-DW 2020) exam.

VMware 2V0-61.19 Sample Questions:

01. A topology, which includes placement of Workspace ONE service applications within layered internal networks, as well as communication workflows of requesting and receiving services, is an example of what kind of architectural design?
a) Conceptual
b) Logical
c) Virtual
d) Physical
 
02. For a hybrid SaaS customer, what Workspace ONE components would always need to be installed Onpremises?
(Choose two.)
a) VMware Identity Manager
b) VMware Unified Access Gateway
c) VMware Email Notification Service v2
d) VMware AirWatch Cloud Messaging
e) VMware Tunnel
 
03. A customer currently has Okta as an identity provider and wishes to use Just in Time provisioning to automatically provision users to both Workspace ONE UEM and VMware Identity Manager (vIDM) during mobile device enrollment to their Workspace ONE UEM environment.
Which is the correct configuration to meet this use case?
a) Configure Okta as the Identity Provider to Workspace ONE UEM and configure Okta as the Identity provider for vIDM
b) Configure vIDM and the Identity Provider to Okta and configure Mobile OS as the Identity provider for Workspace ONE UEM
c) Configure vIDM and the Identity Provider to Okta and configure Okta as the Identity provider for Workspace ONE UEM
d) Configure vIDM as the Identity Provider to Workspace ONE UEM and configure Okta as the Identity provider for vIDM
 
04. Which two settings need to be configured to allow a user to move content from Admin Repository A to Admin Repository B in the VMware Content Locker?
(Choose two.)
a) Admin Repository A needs Allow Savings to Other Repositories enabled
b) Local storage needs to be enabled for VMware Content Locker
c) Admin Repository B needs Write enabled
d) Admin Repository A needs Allow Edit Enabled
e) Sharing needs to be enabled in the SDK setting for VMware Content Locker
 
05. An administrator is troubleshooting the Per-App VPN function in the VMware Tunnel and runs the following command:
openssl s_client –showcerts –connect <TunnelHostname>:8443.
They notice that the response is the certificate from their firewall and not the certificate from the Tunnel server. What remediation step should be taken?
a) The VMware Tunnel should be re-configured to use the certificate from the firewall
b) The VMware Tunnel SSL traffic needs to pass through the firewall unmodified
c) The VMware Tunnel should be re-configured to trust the certificate from the firewall
d) The VMware Tunnel Certificate should be exported from the console and uploaded to the firewall
 
06. Which two third-party services are currently supported integrations into the Workspace ONE Intelligence Portal?
(Choose two.)
a) Slack
b) ZenDesk
c) Solarwinds
d) Remedy
e) Service Now
f) SysAid
 
07. What Workspace ONE process allows an administrator to prepare 50 newly purchased Windows 10 devices for enrollment without connectivity to the Internet and without using Workspace ONE Intelligent Hub installation parameters?
a) Windows Auto-Discovery
b) Command Line staging
c) Manual staging
d) Azure AD Integration enrollment
 
08. Which Workspace ONE component can be integrated with VMware NSX to implement network microsegmentation?
a) VMware Identity Manager Connector
b) VMware AirWatch Content Gateway
c) VMware Tunnel
d) VMware AirWatch Secure Email Gateway
 
09. Which is the VMware recommended persistence mode for load balanced VMware Unified Access Gateway servers?
a) SSL Session Persistence
b) Source IP-based Persistence
c) Cookie Persistence
d) Destination IP-based Persistence
 
10. Which two ways can managed content be assigned to users?
(Choose two.)
a) Smart Group
b) Domains Group
c) Organization Group
d) User Group
e) Functional Group

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: b
Question: 02
Answer: a, d
Question: 03
Answer: a
Question: 04
Answer: d, e
Question: 05
Answer: c
Question: 06
Answer: a, e
Question: 07
Answer: a
Question: 08
Answer: c
Question: 09
Answer: b
Question: 10
Answer: a, c

Note: Please update us by writing an email on feedback@vmexam.com for any error in VMware Certified Professional - Digital Workspace 2020 (VCP-DW 2020) certification exam sample questions

Your rating: None Rating: 4.8 / 5 (35 votes)